Apartments by size
5 communities near Ascension Seton Hays have studio pricing in the data we update every day. Prices start at $1,035, and the typical starting price is $1,121. Every number on this page comes from that data, and our help is free.
6
Communities with a studio
$1,035
Cheapest studio rent
$1,121
Median studio rent
5
Special on this size
Deal tracking: 80% of communities with studio pricing near Ascension Seton Hays are running a move-in special on that size, averaging 7.7 weeks free.
6 communities with a studio near Ascension Seton Hays, 5 with current studio pricing. 3 sit within a walkable mile of a full grocery store. Tap any pin for the studio price and the fastest way to act on it.
Across 5 communities publishing unit sizes here, studio plans run from 475 to 660 square feet, with the median at 620. The median asking rate for this size works out to about $1.85 per square foot. Sizing up to a 1 bedroom in this same zone adds about $20 per month at typical starting prices, which is worth knowing before paying a premium for the largest studio plan.
4 of the 5 communities with studio pricing are running a special that covers this size, averaging 7.7 weeks free. Among communities publishing move in dates, 46 studio units are available within 30 days across 4 communities.
| Community | studio from | Special | Net effective |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brick and Mortar District | $1,101/mo | 10 weeks free | $890/mo |
| Cromwell at Plum Creek | $1,121/mo | 4.3 weeks free | $1,028/mo |
| Arden at Kohlers Crossing | $1,150/mo | 10 weeks free | $929/mo |
The strongest studio value in each building class, ranked by real monthly cost: the current special applied to a twelve month lease, per square foot. Refreshed with our daily price checks, so these picks change when the pricing does.
Class A · Newest buildings, most amenities
2Arden at Kohlers Crossing$1.56/sqftStudio from $1,150 · Class AUp to 10 wks free: from $929/mo net effective
3The Brick and Mortar District$1.87/sqftStudio from $1,101 · Class A10 wks free: from $890/mo net effectiveWant to hunt on your own terms? Design your own search: every filter, every community, live pricing. We are local here in Austin and our help is free.
Build my searchThese are some other communities around Ascension Seton Hays we partner with and recommend.
studio from $1,035from data we buy, October 15
10 weeks free running now: from $890/mo net effective
studio from $1,101from their website, October 15
Up to 4.3 weeks free running now: from $1,028/mo net effective
studio from $1,121from data we buy, October 15
Up to 10 weeks free running now: from $929/mo net effective
studio from $1,150from data we buy, October 15
6.5 weeks free running now: from $1,221/mo net effective
studio from $1,380from data we buy, October 15
12 weeks free running now
studio rate on requestall floor plans from $1,188
Our prices come from three places: data we buy from apartment data providers, our own collection from community websites, and our team's research on properties every day. A price labeled "studio from" is the lowest studio rent in our latest data for that community. When the small line under a price names its source, the date in that line is the day we got the price. Square footage and move in dates come from the same data. When a community's cheapest advertised price is an income qualified program rate, we keep it out of the market stats and say so on the card.
Data reviewed by Ross Quade, Licensed Apartment Locator (TREC #679806)How we get our dataprices bought, collected and researched daily, each with its date
Live studio pricing near Ascension Seton Hays starts at $1,035 right now. Across the 5 communities with studio pricing here, the typical starting price is $1,121. These numbers come from our daily pricing data, each with the date we last updated it.
The median studio floor plan here runs about 620 square feet, with plans from 475 up to 660 square feet across 5 communities. At the median that works out to about $1.85 per square foot.
Yes. 4 of the 5 communities with studio pricing here are running a special that covers this size, averaging 7.7 weeks free. Specials change weekly, and our pricing data updates every day.
Comparing typical starting prices in the same zone, moving from a studio to a 1 bedroom adds about $20 per month at the entry level.
Prices and specials come from data we buy, our own checks of community websites and our team's daily research, never from ads. The deal ranking applies each special to a twelve month lease the same way our review calculators do. Age restricted 55 plus communities and fully income restricted properties are not mixed into these results.
Data reviewed by Ross Quade, Licensed Apartment Locator (TREC #679806)How we get our data
Drive times are one reading with live traffic, taken Tuesday 8:30 AM Central and last measured October 13, 2026. They are not a live lookup and not a weekly average. Leaving at 5pm will run longer. How we get our data.