Apartments by size
33 communities in Stone Hill have 3 bedroom pricing in the data we update every day. Prices start at $1,505, and the typical starting price is $1,999. Every number on this page comes from that data, and our help is free.
43
Communities with a 3 bedroom
$1,505
Cheapest 3 bedroom rent
$1,999
Median 3 bedroom rent
30
Special on this size
Deal tracking: 70% of communities with 3 bedroom pricing in Stone Hill are running a move-in special on that size, averaging 6.7 weeks free.
43 communities with a 3 bedroom in Stone Hill, 33 with current 3 bedroom pricing. 1 sits within a half mile of a CapMetro stop, and 17 within a walkable mile of a full grocery store. Tap any pin for the 3 bedroom price and the fastest way to act on it.
Across 33 communities publishing unit sizes here, 3 bedroom plans run from 1,143 to 2,016 square feet, with the median at 1,428. The median asking rate for this size works out to about $1.41 per square foot. Sizing up to a 4 bedroom in this same zone adds about $434 per month at typical starting prices, which is worth knowing before paying a premium for the largest 3 bedroom plan.
In buildings finished 2015 or later, the typical 3 bedroom here starts at $2,148 across 24 communities. In older buildings it starts at $1,841 across 9. Newer plans are smaller too, a median 1,399 square feet against 1,490 in the older buildings, so the gap per square foot is wider than the gap in rent.
23 of the 33 communities with 3 bedroom pricing are running a special that covers this size, averaging 6.7 weeks free. Among communities publishing move in dates, 77 3 bedroom units are available within 30 days across 25 communities.
| Community | 3 bedroom from | Special | Net effective |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelena | $1,595/mo | 4.3 weeks free | $1,463/mo |
| Lantower Round Rock | $1,603/mo | 8 weeks free | $1,357/mo |
| Edenbrook Ridge | $1,662/mo | 8.7 weeks free | $1,386/mo |
The strongest 3 bedroom value in each building class, ranked by real monthly cost: the current special applied to a twelve month lease, per square foot. Refreshed with our daily price checks, so these picks change when the pricing does.
Class A · Newest buildings, most amenities
Want to hunt on your own terms? Design your own search: every filter, every community, live pricing. We are local here in Austin and our help is free.
Build my searchIncome restricted
Rents at these homes are set by city and federal programs, and only households under an income limit can rent them. 2 communities here with a 3 bedroom and all homes capped.
How many people will live in the home?
What does your household earn in a year?
Capped homes are out of reach at most communities. Ask us about market rate homes nearby, with no income limit.
Tap a number to see your income limit.
For 2 people, yearly household income must be under:
Earn more than $85,450? Most capped homes are out of reach. Ask us about market rate homes nearby, with no income limit.
| People | 50% level | 60% level | 80% level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $47,050 | $56,460 | $74,800 |
| 2 | $53,800 | $64,560 | $85,450 |
| 3 | $60,500 | $72,600 | $96,150 |
| 4 | $67,200 | $80,640 | $106,800 |
| 5 | $72,600 | $87,120 | $115,350 |
| 6 | $78,000 | $93,600 | $123,900 |
City of Austin limits, effective June 1, 2026. A level is a share of the area's median family income ($134,400). Count the gross yearly income of everyone moving in. Seven or more people? The limits keep rising, so ask us. Each community confirms your exact limit when you apply.
Every home has an income limit, so these suit households that earn under the limit.
1. Bellwood
From $1,254
Class B · 3 bed
All homes capped · ask us for its income levels
4.3 weeks free right now: from $1,150/mo net effective
Ask about pricing and availability2. Westchester Woods
From $1,300
Class B- · 3 bed
All homes capped · ask us for its income levels
8.7 weeks free right now: from $1,084/mo net effective
Ask about pricing and availabilityMedian starting rents and the deal climate for each class of community here, computed 10/15 from our daily price checks. Class A median down $28 since 09/17. Class B median down $96 since 09/17.
AustinApartments.com price ledger, updated daily from data providers, community websites and our own research.
Move-in specials parsed from each community's published offer.
Class A is the newest stock with the most amenities; Class B the solid mid tier; Class C the oldest buildings and lowest prices.
Data reviewed by Ross Quade, Licensed Apartment Locator (TREC #679806)How we get our dataseries banked daily since August 2026
These are some other communities around Stone Hill we partner with and recommend.
3 bedroom from $1,505from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $1,538from their website, October 15
4.3 weeks free running now: from $1,463/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,595from their website, October 15
8 weeks free running now: from $1,357/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,603from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $1,620from data we buy, October 15
8.7 weeks free running now: from $1,386/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,662from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $1,750from data we buy, October 15
6 weeks free running now: from $1,571/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,775from data we buy, October 15
6 weeks free running now: from $1,602/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,810from data we buy, October 15
6 weeks free running now: from $1,629/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,841from their website, October 15
3 bedroom from $1,849from data we buy, October 15
4.3 weeks free running now: from $1,696/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,850from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $1,857from their website, October 15
6.5 weeks free running now: from $1,640/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,873from their website, October 14
Up to 6 weeks free running now: from $1,669/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,886from data we buy, October 15
4.3 weeks free running now: from $1,765/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,925from data we buy, October 15
10 weeks free running now: from $1,616/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $1,999from data we buy, October 15
Up to 2 weeks free running now: from $1,928/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,005from their website, October 15
Up to 8 weeks free running now: from $1,718/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,029from their website, October 15
6 weeks free running now: from $1,888/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,134from their website, October 15
4 weeks free running now: from $1,980/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,145from data we buy, October 15
4.3 weeks free running now: from $1,971/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,150from data we buy, October 15
8 weeks free running now: from $1,829/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,160from data we buy, October 15
Up to 8.7 weeks free running now: from $1,826/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,190from data we buy, October 15
Up to 12 weeks free running now: from $1,694/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,200from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $2,256from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $2,274from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $2,280from data we buy, October 15
10 weeks free running now: from $1,858/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,299from their website, October 15
Up to 4 weeks free running now: from $2,140/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,318from data we buy, October 15
3 bedroom from $2,354from data we buy, October 15
8 weeks free running now: from $2,031/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,399from data we buy, October 15
Up to 10 weeks free running now: from $2,053/mo net effective
3 bedroom from $2,540from their website, October 15
Up to 8 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $916
6 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $999
6 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $1,029
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $1,088
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $1,395
3 bedroom rate on requestall floor plans from $2,977
Up to 6 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on request
4.3 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on request
Up to 10 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on request
10 weeks free running now
3 bedroom rate on request
Our prices come from three places: data we buy from apartment data providers, our own collection from community websites, and our team's research on properties every day. A price labeled "3 bedroom from" is the lowest 3 bedroom rent in our latest data for that community. When the small line under a price names its source, the date in that line is the day we got the price. Square footage and move in dates come from the same data. When a community's cheapest advertised price is an income qualified program rate, we keep it out of the market stats and say so on the card.
Data reviewed by Ross Quade, Licensed Apartment Locator (TREC #679806)How we get our dataprices bought, collected and researched daily, each with its date
Live 3 bedroom pricing in Stone Hill starts at $1,505 right now. Across the 33 communities with 3 bedroom pricing here, the typical starting price is $1,999. These numbers come from our daily pricing data, each with the date we last updated it.
The median 3 bedroom floor plan here runs about 1,428 square feet, with plans from 1,143 up to 2,016 square feet across 33 communities. At the median that works out to about $1.41 per square foot.
Yes. 23 of the 33 communities with 3 bedroom pricing here are running a special that covers this size, averaging 6.7 weeks free. Specials change weekly, and our pricing data updates every day.
Comparing typical starting prices in the same zone, moving from a 3 bedroom to a 4 bedroom adds about $434 per month at the entry level.
Prices and specials come from data we buy, our own checks of community websites and our team's daily research, never from ads. The deal ranking applies each special to a twelve month lease the same way our review calculators do. Age restricted 55 plus communities and fully income restricted properties are not mixed into these results.
Data reviewed by Ross Quade, Licensed Apartment Locator (TREC #679806)How we get our data
Typical 3 bedroom starting prices in zones next door, from the same daily pricing data:
Drive times are one reading with live traffic, taken Tuesday 8:30 AM Central and last measured October 13, 2026. They are not a live lookup and not a weekly average. Leaving at 5pm will run longer. How we get our data.