Radical disclosure

Every rent move we caught, by community and by size

Each line is one community, one bedroom count, one change seen on both sides in our daily data. Cuts and raises both. Sizes quoted per bedroom are labeled.

19,006
Moves logged
10,934
Of those, cuts
945
Communities that moved
55
Days banked

Updated daily from data we buy, collect and research. Latest update October 15, 2026.

A market site that only shows its wins is not worth trusting

Every figure on this site carries the date we last updated it, from data providers, community websites or our own research. The honest way to prove that is to publish the moves, including the ones that make a community look worse and the ones that make a deal we recommended look worse. So here they are, unfiltered, newest first. The communities that have not moved are simply not on this page.

Biggest cut on the record: The Bowie took its 3 bedroom down $4,604 a month, from $15,000 to $10,396, on September 24, 2026.

September 15, 2026

307 moves read this day.

September 15, 2026

  • Hanover Brazos Street3 bedroom$10,280 → $12,149raised $1,869
  • Gables Republic Square3 bedroom$5,682 → $6,250raised $568
  • Melrose Trail2 bedroom$1,049 → $1,475raised $426
  • Arts at Turtle Creek2 bedroom$1,075 → $1,500raised $425
  • Elevate2 bedroom$1,030 → $1,312raised $282
  • Bridge at Turtle CreekStudio$1,102 → $850cut $252income restricted
  • M Station2 bedroom$1,300 → $1,100cut $200income restricted
  • The Southbrook1 bedroom$1,095 → $1,295raised $200
  • Avery OaksStudio$843 → $1,025raised $182
  • Logans Mill1 bedroom$890 → $712cut $178
  • Alara North BurnetStudio$859 → $701cut $158
  • Homestead Oaks2 bedroom$1,349 → $1,199cut $150income restricted
  • The Aspect3 bedroom$1,625 → $1,774raised $149
  • View at Manor CrossingStudio$1,200 → $1,349raised $149
  • View at Manor Crossing3 bedroom$2,725 → $2,874raised $149
  • The Ranch2 bedroom$1,515 → $1,370cut $145
  • PresslerStudio$1,625 → $1,766raised $141
  • The Anderson1 bedroom$1,713 → $1,575cut $138
  • Urban Oaks3 bedroom$1,686 → $1,550cut $136income restricted
  • Lone Oak Homes3 bedroom$2,264 → $2,391raised $127
  • Lone Oak Homes4 bedroom$2,571 → $2,698raised $127
  • Nolina Flats2 bedroom$1,274 → $1,399raised $125
  • The Aspect2 bedroom$985 → $1,109raised $124
  • Homestead Oaks1 bedroom$1,120 → $999cut $121income restricted
  • Grove at Northwest Hills2 bedroom$976 → $1,096raised $120
  • The Marlowe1 bedroom$1,995 → $1,875cut $120
  • Loyola Junction1 bedroom$1,293 → $1,408raised $115
  • Loyola Junction2 bedroom$1,969 → $2,084raised $115
  • Red Stone Ranch1 bedroom$885 → $1,000raised $115
  • Capital Hills Homes1 bedroom$776 → $890raised $114
  • Capital Hills Homes2 bedroom$1,017 → $1,131raised $114
  • Beck at Wells Branch3 bedroom$1,558 → $1,669raised $111
  • Southpark Crossing2 bedroom$1,298 → $1,400raised $102
  • M Station1 bedroom$1,100 → $999cut $101income restricted
  • River Junction3 bedroom$1,930 → $2,031raised $101
  • Alma North Plaza II3 bedroom$1,299 → $1,399raised $100
  • SoCo Park1 bedroom$899 → $999raised $100income restricted
  • Verde1 bedroom$799 → $899raised $100
  • Broadstone BrysonStudio$1,188 → $1,093cut $95
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks1 bedroom$885 → $975raised $90
  • Estate on Quarry Lake2 bedroom$1,805 → $1,715cut $90
  • Flats on San FelipeStudio$730 → $820raised $90
  • Oxford at Santa Clara1 bedroom$900 → $989raised $89
  • Avonmora1 bedroom$1,094 → $1,182raised $88
  • Avonmora2 bedroom$1,065 → $1,153raised $88
  • Avonmora3 bedroom$1,198 → $1,286raised $88
  • Fort Branch at Trumans Landing3 bedroom$1,177 → $1,265raised $88
  • Ovation1 bedroom$1,024 → $1,112raised $88
  • Ovation2 bedroom$1,197 → $1,285raised $88
  • Hillside Creek1 bedroom$727 → $812raised $85
  • Midtown Highline1 bedroom$1,299 → $1,383raised $84
  • Abbey Haus1 bedroom$1,097 → $1,178raised $81
  • Bridge at Eastside2 bedroom$2,575 → $2,495cut $80
  • Montecito1 bedroom$903 → $824cut $79
  • Ovation3 bedroom$1,357 → $1,436raised $79
  • Le Montreaux2 bedroom$1,307 → $1,232cut $75
  • M Station3 bedroom$1,475 → $1,400cut $75income restricted
  • Bridge at Southpark Landing1 bedroom$1,294 → $1,222cut $72
  • 22 North2 bedroom$1,299 → $1,370raised $71
  • MLK Highline1 bedroom$1,299 → $1,369raised $70
  • MLK Highline2 bedroom$2,174 → $2,244raised $70
  • Camille Farms2 bedroom$835 → $903raised $68
  • Wind River Crossing1 bedroom$701 → $634cut $67
  • Stone Hill3 bedroom$2,328 → $2,394raised $66
  • Ellis HighlineStudio$1,174 → $1,239raised $65
  • Ellis Highline1 bedroom$1,099 → $1,164raised $65
  • Westdale Parke2 bedroom$922 → $857cut $65
  • Longspur Crossing2 bedroom$942 → $878cut $64
  • Preserve at Plum Creek1 bedroom$1,151 → $1,211raised $60
  • Preserve at Plum Creek2 bedroom$1,463 → $1,523raised $60
  • Preserve at Plum Creek3 bedroom$1,830 → $1,890raised $60
  • The Pearl1 bedroom$1,415 → $1,475raised $60
  • The Robinson on Melrose2 bedroom$1,166 → $1,106cut $60
  • The Shiloh2 bedroom$1,758 → $1,814raised $56
  • Eightyone10 Blue Goose2 bedroom$1,705 → $1,760raised $55
  • Madison Northridge2 bedroom$1,340 → $1,395raised $55
  • Museo and Channings Mark1 bedroom$904 → $849cut $55
  • Summit at Westwood1 bedroom$1,028 → $1,083raised $55
  • Summit at Westwood2 bedroom$1,552 → $1,607raised $55
  • High Point Preserve3 bedroom$1,917 → $1,863cut $54
  • RhythmStudio$984 → $1,038raised $54
  • Windsor Republic Place1 bedroom$1,259 → $1,206cut $53
  • Axis Marketplace1 bedroom$1,100 → $1,151raised $51
  • Bridge at Eastside1 bedroom$1,930 → $1,880cut $50
  • Centennial Place2 bedroom$1,335 → $1,285cut $50
  • Modera Georgetown1 bedroom$999 → $949cut $50
  • Modera Georgetown2 bedroom$1,200 → $1,150cut $50
  • Rock Springs3 bedroom$1,672 → $1,722raised $50
  • Stone Hill2 bedroom$1,534 → $1,584raised $50
  • The Jasper2 bedroom$1,569 → $1,519cut $50
  • Windsor Walnut Creek1 bedroom$1,160 → $1,210raised $50
  • Cliffs at Barton Creek2 bedroom$1,463 → $1,414cut $49
  • Starburst1 bedroom$640 → $689raised $49
  • Gables Republic Square1 bedroom$2,711 → $2,759raised $48
  • Emerson at Wells Branch2 bedroom$1,721 → $1,767raised $46
  • Emerson at Wells Branch3 bedroom$2,308 → $2,354raised $46
  • The District on La Frontera2 bedroom$1,003 → $957cut $46
  • Cricket Hollow1 bedroom$785 → $740cut $45
  • Lyv Austin2 bedroom$1,190 → $1,145cut $45
  • Bridge at Terracina3 bedroom$1,462 → $1,506raised $44
  • Bridge at The Kenzie2 bedroom$2,099 → $2,058cut $41
  • Flats on San Felipe2 bedroom$1,240 → $1,199cut $41
  • Windsor Lantana Hills3 bedroom$1,984 → $2,025raised $41
  • Blu1 bedroom$808 → $768cut $40
  • Broadstone Bryson1 bedroom$1,168 → $1,128cut $40
  • Cascades at Onion Creek1 bedroom$1,074 → $1,114raised $40
  • Cascades at Onion Creek2 bedroom$1,570 → $1,610raised $40
  • Cascades at Onion Creek3 bedroom$2,030 → $2,070raised $40
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park1 bedroom$802 → $842raised $40
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park2 bedroom$1,059 → $1,099raised $40
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park3 bedroom$1,881 → $1,921raised $40
  • The Saint Mary1 bedroom$1,370 → $1,330cut $40
  • Ethos1 bedroom$925 → $964raised $39
  • The Milo2 bedroom$1,312 → $1,350raised $38
  • Ariza Plum Creek1 bedroom$1,113 → $1,076cut $37
  • Beck at Wells Branch2 bedroom$1,061 → $1,097raised $36
  • Timbercreek2 bedroom$1,215 → $1,179cut $36
  • Churchill Crossing1 bedroom$744 → $779raised $35
  • The Conley1 bedroom$1,129 → $1,094cut $35
  • ThreeTwenty at the Vybe1 bedroom$1,088 → $1,123raised $35
  • Water Marq1 bedroom$2,096 → $2,131raised $35
  • 422 at The Lake2 bedroom$3,017 → $3,051raised $34
  • Bridge at Volente3 bedroom$1,670 → $1,636cut $34
  • Canyon Ridge1 bedroom$937 → $903cut $34
  • Stillwell at Avery Centre1 bedroom$1,563 → $1,530cut $33
  • The Royce at 81002 bedroom$1,815 → $1,782cut $33
  • The View at Cedar ParkStudio$999 → $1,032raised $33
  • Bridge at Southpark Landing3 bedroom$1,901 → $1,869cut $32
  • Ethos2 bedroom$1,070 → $1,102raised $32
  • LC Pflugerville1 bedroom$1,352 → $1,383raised $31
  • Agave Falls2 bedroom$1,199 → $1,229raised $30
  • Barton Creek Landing2 bedroom$1,486 → $1,516raised $30
  • Bridge at Indigo3 bedroom$1,920 → $1,890cut $30
  • Linea Stillwater3 bedroom$1,999 → $1,969cut $30
  • Linea Stillwater4 bedroom$2,139 → $2,169raised $30
  • Lotus Village2 bedroom$1,245 → $1,275raised $30
  • Lotus Village3 bedroom$1,650 → $1,680raised $30
  • The Jasper3 bedroom$1,849 → $1,879raised $30
  • Altair Tech Ridge1 bedroom$1,025 → $996cut $29
  • Landing at Round Rock4 bedroom$1,999 → $2,027raised $28
  • Terra2 bedroom$1,229 → $1,201cut $28
  • Del Via1 bedroom$1,459 → $1,432cut $27
  • Residences at the Domain2 bedroom$1,897 → $1,923raised $26
  • Agave at South Congress2 bedroom$1,436 → $1,411cut $25
  • Bridge at Sterling Springs1 bedroom$924 → $899cut $25
  • Bridge at Turtle Creek2 bedroom$1,275 → $1,300raised $25income restricted
  • Bridge at Volente2 bedroom$1,259 → $1,234cut $25
  • The Jasper1 bedroom$1,424 → $1,399cut $25
  • The Langdon at Walnut Park1 bedroom$1,190 → $1,165cut $25
  • Wind River Crossing2 bedroom$794 → $769cut $25
  • Alister Oak Hill2 bedroom$1,424 → $1,448raised $24
  • Bridge at Terracina1 bedroom$852 → $876raised $24
  • CalaStudio$1,244 → $1,220cut $24
  • Callista Hill Country3 bedroom$1,640 → $1,616cut $24
  • Quest2 bedroom$1,715 → $1,691cut $24
  • Quest1 bedroom$1,144 → $1,121cut $23
  • Tacara Steiner Ranch1 bedroom$1,217 → $1,194cut $23
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks3 bedroom$1,394 → $1,372cut $22
  • Montecito2 bedroom$1,143 → $1,121cut $22
  • The Milo1 bedroom$962 → $940cut $22
  • 422 at The Lake1 bedroom$1,565 → $1,544cut $21
  • Siena Round Rock1 bedroom$1,183 → $1,162cut $21
  • Bridge at Monarch Bluffs2 bedroom$949 → $969raised $20
  • Bridge at Steiner Ranch3 bedroom$2,359 → $2,339cut $20
  • Bridge at Volente1 bedroom$1,018 → $1,038raised $20
  • Centro Studio HomesStudio$979 → $999raised $20
  • Grove at Northwest HillsStudio$825 → $805cut $20
  • Grove at Northwest Hills1 bedroom$880 → $860cut $20
  • Villas Tech Ridge2 bedroom$1,550 → $1,530cut $20
  • Bridge at Terracina2 bedroom$1,205 → $1,224raised $19
  • Callista Hill Country1 bedroom$1,324 → $1,305cut $19
  • Red Stone Ranch2 bedroom$1,353 → $1,334cut $19
  • Stassney at Soco1 bedroom$977 → $996raised $19
  • The Element AustinStudio$921 → $902cut $19
  • Barton HillsStudio$1,506 → $1,524raised $18
  • Barton Hills1 bedroom$1,626 → $1,644raised $18
  • Jewel1 bedroom$899 → $881cut $18
  • The Royce at 81001 bedroom$1,225 → $1,207cut $18
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks2 bedroom$1,272 → $1,255cut $17
  • Barton Hills2 bedroom$2,194 → $2,211raised $17
  • Lucent3 bedroom$2,142 → $2,125cut $17
  • Callista Hill Country2 bedroom$1,462 → $1,478raised $16
  • Alister Oak Hill3 bedroom$1,802 → $1,787cut $15
  • Bridge at Canyon Creek3 bedroom$2,305 → $2,320raised $15
  • East Vue Ranch2 bedroom$1,524 → $1,509cut $15
  • Grassdale at Manor2 bedroom$1,514 → $1,499cut $15
  • Lone Oak2 bedroom$1,423 → $1,408cut $15
  • Madison Northridge1 bedroom$855 → $840cut $15
  • Skyhouse Austin1 bedroom$2,140 → $2,155raised $15
  • The Highlands2 bedroom$1,295 → $1,280cut $15
  • The Shiloh1 bedroom$1,302 → $1,287cut $15
  • Lantower Round Rock2 bedroom$1,215 → $1,229raised $14
  • Oasis at Round Rock1 bedroom$1,599 → $1,613raised $14
  • Oasis at Round Rock2 bedroom$2,385 → $2,399raised $14
  • Oasis at Round Rock3 bedroom$2,565 → $2,579raised $14
  • River Junction1 bedroom$1,249 → $1,235cut $14
  • Windsor Republic Place2 bedroom$1,704 → $1,690cut $14
  • Citizen House Blue Bluff1 bedroom$1,277 → $1,264cut $13
  • Belmont Place1 bedroom$1,075 → $1,063cut $12
  • The 7041 bedroom$1,625 → $1,637raised $12
  • The Wyatt3 bedroom$3,158 → $3,170raised $12
  • 5th Street CommonsStudio$1,597 → $1,608raised $11
  • Anthem at Ledge Stone1 bedroom$1,055 → $1,044cut $11
  • Axis Marketplace2 bedroom$1,435 → $1,446raised $11
  • Axis Marketplace3 bedroom$1,945 → $1,956raised $11
  • Bridge at Mesa Verde2 bedroom$1,677 → $1,666cut $11
  • Westerly 3603 bedroom$5,542 → $5,531cut $11
  • Aura 36Hundred1 bedroom$1,131 → $1,121cut $10
  • Bridge at Steiner Ranch2 bedroom$1,869 → $1,859cut $10
  • Bridge at The Blockyard3 bedroom$4,393 → $4,383cut $10
  • Carrington Oaks1 bedroom$1,157 → $1,147cut $10
  • Ridgeview1 bedroom$1,285 → $1,295raised $10
  • Ridgeview3 bedroom$2,045 → $2,055raised $10
  • Skyhouse AustinStudio$1,620 → $1,610cut $10
  • Skyhouse Austin3 bedroom$4,080 → $4,070cut $10
  • The Addison2 bedroom$1,540 → $1,530cut $10
  • Yaupon by Windsor3 bedroom$2,515 → $2,505cut $10
  • Agave at South Congress3 bedroom$1,995 → $1,986cut $9
  • Marq on Burnet2 bedroom$2,418 → $2,409cut $9
  • Sabina3 bedroom$3,111 → $3,102cut $9
  • Abelia Flats2 bedroom$1,089 → $1,097raised $8
  • Estate on Quarry Lake1 bedroom$954 → $962raised $8
  • Lantower Ambrosio2 bedroom$1,224 → $1,216cut $8
  • The Arden1 bedroom$961 → $969raised $8
  • Lantower Round Rock1 bedroom$1,038 → $1,045raised $7
  • Tacara Steiner Ranch2 bedroom$1,797 → $1,804raised $7
  • The Dalton3 bedroom$2,390 → $2,383cut $7
  • Alister Oak Hill1 bedroom$1,307 → $1,301cut $6
  • Bridge at Three Hills1 bedroom$1,037 → $1,031cut $6
  • Carrington Oaks3 bedroom$1,927 → $1,921cut $6
  • Gables at the Terrace3 bedroom$2,628 → $2,634raised $6
  • Gables Park Plaza2 bedroom$3,029 → $3,023cut $6
  • High Point PreserveStudio$950 → $944cut $6
  • James on South First2 bedroom$1,476 → $1,470cut $6
  • Lantower Round Rock3 bedroom$1,685 → $1,679cut $6
  • River Junction2 bedroom$1,529 → $1,535raised $6
  • The Oaks at Techridge2 bedroom$1,377 → $1,371cut $6
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch1 bedroom$1,034 → $1,028cut $6
  • Yaupon by Windsor1 bedroom$1,039 → $1,045raised $6
  • Ariza Plum Creek3 bedroom$1,444 → $1,439cut $5
  • Beck at Wells Branch1 bedroom$797 → $802raised $5
  • Bridge at Canyon Creek1 bedroom$1,165 → $1,170raised $5
  • Bridge at Delco Flats2 bedroom$1,466 → $1,471raised $5
  • Bridge at Mesa Verde1 bedroom$1,319 → $1,314cut $5
  • Cypress McKinney Falls1 bedroom$1,197 → $1,202raised $5
  • Lantower Ambrosio1 bedroom$872 → $867cut $5
  • Lucent2 bedroom$1,535 → $1,530cut $5
  • Markham at Lakeline1 bedroom$1,184 → $1,179cut $5
  • Marq on Burnet1 bedroom$1,347 → $1,342cut $5
  • Marquis at Great Hills2 bedroom$1,706 → $1,701cut $5
  • Park at Crystal Falls2 bedroom$1,540 → $1,545raised $5
  • Park at Crystal Falls3 bedroom$1,985 → $1,990raised $5
  • Park at Siena1 bedroom$1,285 → $1,280cut $5
  • Ridgeview2 bedroom$1,675 → $1,670cut $5
  • The PearlStudio$1,382 → $1,377cut $5
  • The Ranch1 bedroom$940 → $935cut $5
  • The Ranch3 bedroom$1,985 → $1,990raised $5
  • Trillium Terrace2 bedroom$1,395 → $1,390cut $5
  • Westdale Parke1 bedroom$652 → $657raised $5
  • Windsor South Congress1 bedroom$1,294 → $1,299raised $5
  • Windsor South Congress2 bedroom$1,589 → $1,584cut $5
  • Windsor South Lamar1 bedroom$1,775 → $1,780raised $5
  • Windsor South Lamar2 bedroom$2,757 → $2,752cut $5
  • Windsor Walnut Creek3 bedroom$1,740 → $1,735cut $5
  • Caroline Georgetown2 bedroom$1,702 → $1,698cut $4
  • Carrington Oaks2 bedroom$1,418 → $1,414cut $4
  • The Fielder1 bedroom$803 → $807raised $4
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch3 bedroom$1,880 → $1,876cut $4
  • Westerly 3601 bedroom$1,885 → $1,881cut $4
  • Windsor Oak HillStudio$1,287 → $1,283cut $4
  • 44 South1 bedroom$1,223 → $1,220cut $3
  • Alara North Burnet1 bedroom$864 → $861cut $3
  • Belterra Springs3 bedroom$2,007 → $2,010raised $3
  • High Point Preserve2 bedroom$1,264 → $1,267raised $3
  • LucentStudio$1,199 → $1,202raised $3
  • Lucent1 bedroom$1,262 → $1,265raised $3
  • Park South2 bedroom$1,165 → $1,162cut $3income restricted
  • StarburstStudio$605 → $602cut $3
  • The Bennett2 bedroom$1,798 → $1,795cut $3
  • The Bennett3 bedroom$2,130 → $2,127cut $3
  • The PrescottStudio$1,244 → $1,247raised $3
  • 44 SouthStudio$1,079 → $1,081raised $2
  • Acacia Cliffs1 bedroom$737 → $739raised $2
  • Bridge at Balcones1 bedroom$1,178 → $1,176cut $2
  • City North at Sunrise Ranch3 bedroom$1,518 → $1,516cut $2
  • Luca2 bedroom$2,014 → $2,012cut $2
  • Marq UptownStudio$1,502 → $1,500cut $2
  • Marquis SoCo1 bedroom$1,253 → $1,251cut $2
  • The Lowell at Mueller2 bedroom$813 → $811cut $2
  • The Wyatt1 bedroom$1,382 → $1,380cut $2
  • Travis at the Lake1 bedroom$1,302 → $1,300cut $2
  • Windsor South CongressStudio$1,239 → $1,237cut $2
  • Woodchase2 bedroom$1,469 → $1,471raised $2
  • Yaupon by Windsor2 bedroom$1,835 → $1,837raised $2
  • Altura1 bedroom$856 → $857raised $1
  • Augustine2 bedroom$1,454 → $1,455raised $1income restricted
  • Barton Creek Landing1 bedroom$1,293 → $1,292cut $1
  • Cala1 bedroom$1,373 → $1,372cut $1
  • Cala2 bedroom$1,876 → $1,877raised $1
  • City North at Sunrise Ranch1 bedroom$1,016 → $1,015cut $1
  • LucaStudio$1,215 → $1,214cut $1
  • Luca1 bedroom$1,281 → $1,280cut $1
  • Nexus at Goodnight Ranch1 bedroom$1,122 → $1,121cut $1
  • The 7042 bedroom$2,207 → $2,206cut $1
  • The Arts at South Austin1 bedroom$1,237 → $1,238raised $1
  • TrailheadStudio$1,299 → $1,300raised $1
  • Windsor Lantana Hills2 bedroom$1,744 → $1,745raised $1

Back to the price log · See every banked rent drawn as a chart

Questions about the log

What exactly gets logged here?

A change in one community's advertised rent at one bedroom count, between two days in our daily pricing data. We record the community, the size, both numbers, and the day we saw it move. Every size is logged separately, so a studio cut and a two bedroom rise at the same community are two lines rather than one average. Nothing is logged that we did not record on both sides.

Why would you publish this?

So you can check us. Anyone can read this page, walk over to the community's own website, and see whether we got it right. A market site that shows you only its wins is not worth trusting. We started the log on August 22, 2026 and it holds whatever it holds.

Some rows say per bed. What does that mean?

That the number is a rate for one bedroom in a shared home rather than the rent for the whole apartment, which is how student communities usually quote. We log those moves like any other and label them: the rate really did move. We keep them out of the market floor, where they would read as an apartment that does not exist at that price.

A cut looks big. Does that mean the whole community got cheaper?

Often not. The number we track is the lowest advertised rent at that size, so a big drop usually means one cheap floor plan came available rather than the whole building repricing. Ask us which home the number belongs to before you plan around it.

No cost. No obligation. Three short steps.

Want a text when your shortlist moves?

Give us the communities you are watching. When one of these numbers changes, we'll let you know. Free.

No credit check. No SSN required. 100% free.