Radical disclosure

Every rent move we caught, by community and by size

Each line is one community, one bedroom count, one change seen on both sides in our daily data. Cuts and raises both. Sizes quoted per bedroom are labeled.

19,006
Moves logged
10,934
Of those, cuts
945
Communities that moved
55
Days banked

Updated daily from data we buy, collect and research. Latest update October 15, 2026.

A market site that only shows its wins is not worth trusting

Every figure on this site carries the date we last updated it, from data providers, community websites or our own research. The honest way to prove that is to publish the moves, including the ones that make a community look worse and the ones that make a deal we recommended look worse. So here they are, unfiltered, newest first. The communities that have not moved are simply not on this page.

Biggest cut on the record: The Bowie took its 3 bedroom down $4,604 a month, from $15,000 to $10,396, on September 24, 2026.

October 7, 2026

465 moves read this day.

October 7, 2026

  • Lakeline Parmer Lane3 bedroom$2,274 → $1,559cut $715
  • The Arnold1 bedroom$1,925 → $1,300cut $625
  • 415 ColoradoStudio$3,005 → $2,455cut $550
  • 7East1 bedroom$1,879 → $1,375cut $504
  • The Kelsey at Scofield Farm2 bedroom$1,135 → $1,616raised $481
  • Eastside StationStudio$1,632 → $1,176cut $456
  • Waller Creekside2 bedroom$1,748 → $2,192raised $444
  • The Braxton1 bedroom$1,775 → $1,350cut $425
  • Griffis Lakeline Station3 bedroom$1,826 → $2,231raised $405
  • Gables Park TowerStudio$2,177 → $2,540raised $363
  • E6 (East Sixth)Studio$1,349 → $1,694raised $345
  • MLK Highline2 bedroom$2,244 → $2,025cut $219
  • AMLI North ParkStudio$1,924 → $1,708cut $216
  • Junewood3 bedroom$2,585 → $2,800raised $215
  • Estates at Bee Cave3 bedroom$2,301 → $2,513raised $212
  • Elevate2 bedroom$1,279 → $1,070cut $209
  • Corazon1 bedroom$1,589 → $1,794raised $205
  • Eastpoint1 bedroom$1,549 → $1,749raised $200
  • Ellis HighlineStudio$1,364 → $1,164cut $200
  • The Magnolia at Georgetown2 bedroom$1,509 → $1,309cut $200
  • Hanover Brazos Street2 bedroom$3,931 → $4,124raised $193
  • Ariza Plum Creek3 bedroom$2,047 → $1,868cut $179
  • Siena Round Rock1 bedroom$1,162 → $985cut $177
  • The Saint George2 bedroom$2,811 → $2,972raised $161
  • Canyon Springs at Bull Creek1 bedroom$848 → $1,003raised $155
  • Aura 35 Fifty1 bedroom$1,205 → $1,053cut $152
  • Sedona Springs3 bedroom$1,935 → $1,790cut $145
  • Bristol Heights3 bedroom$1,525 → $1,393cut $132
  • The Luxe of Buda4 bedroom$2,737 → $2,605cut $132
  • The Porter1 bedroom$1,298 → $1,170cut $128
  • Lone Oak Homes3 bedroom$2,401 → $2,274cut $127
  • Lone Oak Homes4 bedroom$2,708 → $2,581cut $127
  • The Aspect2 bedroom$1,243 → $1,118cut $125
  • The Arnold2 bedroom$2,390 → $2,510raised $120
  • MAA Balcones Woods2 bedroom$1,057 → $938cut $119
  • Highline3 bedroom$2,395 → $2,279cut $116
  • Cardinal Point2 bedroom$1,199 → $1,314raised $115income restricted
  • Alexan Waterloo1 bedroom$1,907 → $2,020raised $113
  • Brixton1 bedroom$895 → $1,007raised $112
  • Brixton2 bedroom$1,115 → $1,227raised $112
  • Parkside Crossing1 bedroom$909 → $798cut $111
  • The Radley1 bedroom$1,300 → $1,190cut $110
  • Markham at Lakeline2 bedroom$1,863 → $1,754cut $109
  • The Reserve at the Arboretum1 bedroom$1,652 → $1,543cut $109
  • Aura 35 Fifty2 bedroom$1,869 → $1,761cut $108
  • AMLI on Aldrich1 bedroom$2,110 → $2,217raised $107
  • The Chloe LeanderStudio$1,089 → $984cut $105
  • Azul LakeshoreStudio$1,475 → $1,375cut $100
  • Bridge at Sterling Village2 bedroom$1,470 → $1,570raised $100
  • Brook Meadow Village1 bedroom$750 → $850raised $100
  • Ventana Oaks2 bedroom$1,400 → $1,500raised $100
  • AMLI Branch ParkStudio$1,768 → $1,865raised $97
  • Landmark at Barton Creek2 bedroom$1,803 → $1,900raised $97
  • Lantower Edgewater2 bedroom$1,365 → $1,268cut $97
  • The Reserve at the Arboretum3 bedroom$2,132 → $2,229raised $97
  • The Palmer2 bedroom$1,956 → $2,048raised $92
  • Estates at Plum Creek3 bedroom$2,079 → $1,989cut $90
  • St. Johns West1 bedroom$990 → $900cut $90
  • Hollybrook Ranch1 bedroom$1,300 → $1,213cut $87
  • Aura 36Hundred2 bedroom$1,497 → $1,411cut $86
  • Sonora2 bedroom$1,935 → $2,020raised $85
  • The Collection Lady Bird Lake1 bedroom$899 → $815cut $84
  • Estate on Quarry Lake2 bedroom$1,654 → $1,571cut $83
  • Altair Tech Ridge1 bedroom$1,019 → $1,100raised $81
  • The Reserve at the Arboretum2 bedroom$1,789 → $1,870raised $81
  • Chevy Chase3 bedroom$1,403 → $1,323cut $80
  • The Foundry3 bedroom$1,921 → $1,841cut $80
  • Arco Pilare1 bedroom$1,065 → $988cut $77
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills3 bedroom$2,024 → $1,948cut $76
  • AMLI South ShoreStudio$1,984 → $1,909cut $75
  • Progress at Tech Ridge1 bedroom$1,424 → $1,349cut $75
  • The Falls Round Rock1 bedroom$1,025 → $1,099raised $74
  • Treehouse1 bedroom$970 → $1,040raised $70
  • The Copeland1 bedroom$1,539 → $1,470cut $69
  • Vida at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,630 → $1,562cut $68
  • The Patten East2 bedroom$2,137 → $2,204raised $67
  • The Reserve at Walnut Creek2 bedroom$1,179 → $1,246raised $67
  • Stone Hill3 bedroom$2,322 → $2,256cut $66
  • Creeks Edge2 bedroom$880 → $945raised $65
  • The Oaks on Chisholm Trail4 bedroom$2,433 → $2,498raised $65
  • The Michael at Presidio1 bedroom$1,244 → $1,308raised $64
  • AMLI Lakeline2 bedroom$1,782 → $1,845raised $63
  • Cedar Heights1 bedroom$2,062 → $1,999cut $63
  • The Rowan at Southwest Austin1 bedroom$1,212 → $1,149cut $63
  • Bridge at Turtle CreekStudio$915 → $975raised $60income restricted
  • Canyon Vistas1 bedroom$1,206 → $1,146cut $60
  • Elan2 bedroom$1,086 → $1,026cut $60
  • Ridgeview3 bedroom$1,930 → $1,990raised $60
  • The Arbors at Tallwood1 bedroom$1,138 → $1,078cut $60
  • The Vaughan1 bedroom$1,475 → $1,419cut $56
  • The Vaughan2 bedroom$1,851 → $1,795cut $56
  • The Vaughan3 bedroom$2,171 → $2,115cut $56
  • Highline2 bedroom$1,563 → $1,508cut $55
  • Rhythm2 bedroom$1,672 → $1,727raised $55
  • OrbitStudio$646 → $592cut $54
  • Villages at the Domain2 bedroom$1,748 → $1,801raised $53
  • Camille FarmsStudio$799 → $850raised $51
  • South Lamar Village1 bedroom$1,344 → $1,395raised $51
  • Urban North1 bedroom$999 → $1,050raised $51
  • AVE Austin North Lamar1 bedroom$1,738 → $1,688cut $50
  • Canyon Vistas2 bedroom$1,523 → $1,473cut $50
  • Mansions of Buda4 bedroom$2,890 → $2,840cut $50
  • Palm Valley2 bedroom$1,292 → $1,242cut $50
  • Settlers Ridge3 bedroom$1,770 → $1,720cut $50
  • SoFi at 6311Studio$1,200 → $1,150cut $50income restricted
  • SonoraStudio$1,180 → $1,230raised $50
  • The Magnolia at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,025 → $975cut $50
  • Ellis Highline1 bedroom$1,215 → $1,264raised $49
  • Parallax at Georgetown2 bedroom$1,367 → $1,318cut $49
  • Parkside at Round Rock2 bedroom$1,430 → $1,381cut $49
  • South Lamar Village2 bedroom$1,218 → $1,267raised $49
  • Platform2 bedroom$2,003 → $2,051raised $48
  • Ariza Plum Creek1 bedroom$1,122 → $1,169raised $47
  • Avery Oaks2 bedroom$1,205 → $1,252raised $47
  • Bristol Heights1 bedroom$821 → $774cut $47
  • The Arbors at Tallwood2 bedroom$1,345 → $1,299cut $46
  • Alta Wildhorse Ranch3 bedroom$2,368 → $2,323cut $45
  • Sonora3 bedroom$2,750 → $2,795raised $45
  • Beck at Wells Branch1 bedroom$869 → $825cut $44
  • Davies Ranch2 bedroom$1,271 → $1,315raised $44
  • Nolina Flats3 bedroom$1,630 → $1,674raised $44
  • Rock Springs3 bedroom$1,672 → $1,628cut $44
  • View at Estancia1 bedroom$1,174 → $1,130cut $44
  • Pearl Lantana2 bedroom$2,278 → $2,321raised $43
  • Folio3 bedroom$1,999 → $2,041raised $42
  • Griffis Lakeline Station2 bedroom$1,854 → $1,896raised $42
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park2 bedroom$1,173 → $1,132cut $41
  • Abelia FlatsStudio$870 → $910raised $40
  • Carrington at Oak Hill1 bedroom$1,301 → $1,341raised $40
  • Griffis at the Domain2 bedroom$1,966 → $2,006raised $40
  • Madison Northridge2 bedroom$1,450 → $1,410cut $40
  • Mission James PlaceStudio$802 → $842raised $40
  • The Bouldin2 bedroom$3,801 → $3,761cut $40
  • Water Oak2 bedroom$1,300 → $1,340raised $40
  • Westdale Parke2 bedroom$896 → $856cut $40
  • Tacara Steiner Ranch1 bedroom$1,163 → $1,202raised $39
  • Ariza Plum Creek2 bedroom$1,629 → $1,667raised $38
  • Vi Collina3 bedroom$1,550 → $1,588raised $38income restricted
  • Bridge at Volente2 bedroom$1,259 → $1,296raised $37
  • Meritage at Steiner Ranch4 bedroom$2,454 → $2,491raised $37
  • The Aidan1 bedroom$836 → $873raised $37
  • The Aidan2 bedroom$836 → $873raised $37
  • Flatiron Domain3 bedroom$5,108 → $5,144raised $36
  • FiveTwo at Highland2 bedroom$2,329 → $2,364raised $35
  • Highline1 bedroom$1,124 → $1,089cut $35
  • Preserve at Rolling Oaks3 bedroom$1,955 → $1,990raised $35
  • Westerly 3601 bedroom$1,947 → $1,982raised $35
  • MAA Balcones Woods1 bedroom$822 → $788cut $34
  • The Avery2 bedroom$1,896 → $1,862cut $34
  • The Foundry1 bedroom$875 → $841cut $34
  • The Arbors at Tallwood3 bedroom$1,848 → $1,815cut $33
  • The Avery1 bedroom$1,201 → $1,168cut $33
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks3 bedroom$1,353 → $1,321cut $32
  • Caroline Georgetown1 bedroom$1,218 → $1,186cut $32
  • FiveTwo at Highland1 bedroom$1,400 → $1,368cut $32
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park3 bedroom$2,063 → $2,031cut $32
  • Montelena4 bedroom$1,786 → $1,818raised $32
  • Bridge at The Kenzie1 bedroom$1,581 → $1,612raised $31
  • Grove at Northwest Hills2 bedroom$1,276 → $1,245cut $31
  • Bridge at Eastside2 bedroom$2,495 → $2,525raised $30
  • Camille Farms1 bedroom$825 → $795cut $30
  • MAA Windmill Hill3 bedroom$2,133 → $2,163raised $30
  • Remington House2 bedroom$1,175 → $1,205raised $30
  • Rise 1201 bedroom$1,255 → $1,225cut $30
  • Riverhorse Ranch2 bedroom$1,280 → $1,250cut $30
  • Tacara Steiner Ranch2 bedroom$1,927 → $1,897cut $30
  • The Radley2 bedroom$1,615 → $1,585cut $30
  • The Verandah1 bedroom$1,139 → $1,109cut $30
  • Onyx 1833 bedroom$1,781 → $1,810raised $29
  • The Quincy2 bedroom$4,369 → $4,398raised $29
  • Sur5122 bedroom$1,574 → $1,602raised $28
  • The View at Belterra2 bedroom$1,850 → $1,822cut $28
  • Trio2 bedroom$1,181 → $1,209raised $28
  • Bridge at The Kenzie2 bedroom$2,106 → $2,132raised $26
  • Aven Ridge2 bedroom$1,343 → $1,368raised $25
  • Axis Marketplace2 bedroom$1,446 → $1,421cut $25
  • Barton Creek Villas1 bedroom$1,505 → $1,480cut $25
  • Country Place1 bedroom$825 → $850raised $25
  • Griffis at the Domain1 bedroom$1,535 → $1,560raised $25
  • Park at Crystal Falls1 bedroom$1,060 → $1,085raised $25
  • Ridgeview2 bedroom$1,760 → $1,785raised $25
  • Siena Round Rock2 bedroom$1,378 → $1,353cut $25
  • The Highlands3 bedroom$1,645 → $1,620cut $25
  • Ellwood at Lake Travis1 bedroom$983 → $1,007raised $24
  • Farmhouse1 bedroom$1,179 → $1,155cut $24
  • The Foundry4 bedroom$2,055 → $2,031cut $24
  • The Oaks on Chisholm Trail3 bedroom$2,473 → $2,497raised $24
  • Zoey1 bedroom$1,326 → $1,302cut $24
  • Callista Hill Country3 bedroom$1,554 → $1,531cut $23
  • Chevy Chase1 bedroom$753 → $730cut $23
  • The Olivine2 bedroom$1,072 → $1,095raised $23
  • The Standard at Domain Northside1 bedroom$1,498 → $1,475cut $23
  • Aven Ridge3 bedroom$1,798 → $1,820raised $22
  • Callista Hill Country2 bedroom$1,484 → $1,462cut $22
  • Elle West Avenue3 bedroom$4,017 → $3,995cut $22
  • Folio2 bedroom$1,319 → $1,341raised $22
  • Grove at Northwest HillsStudio$810 → $788cut $22
  • Grove at Northwest Hills1 bedroom$873 → $851cut $22
  • Abbey Haus1 bedroom$1,044 → $1,065raised $21
  • The Chloe Leander3 bedroom$2,094 → $2,115raised $21
  • Alara North BurnetStudio$721 → $701cut $20
  • Axis Marketplace1 bedroom$1,166 → $1,146cut $20
  • Bell Southpark (Springs)1 bedroom$980 → $1,000raised $20
  • Bexley at Tech Ridge1 bedroom$1,484 → $1,504raised $20
  • Bexley at Tech Ridge2 bedroom$1,679 → $1,699raised $20
  • Bexley at Tech Ridge3 bedroom$2,284 → $2,304raised $20
  • Bridge at Three Hills1 bedroom$1,043 → $1,063raised $20
  • Bridgehead1 bedroom$962 → $942cut $20
  • Elan1 bedroom$1,090 → $1,110raised $20
  • Foxwood1 bedroom$749 → $729cut $20
  • MAA Ashton Oaks2 bedroom$1,313 → $1,333raised $20
  • MAA Windmill Hill2 bedroom$1,493 → $1,513raised $20
  • Ridgeview1 bedroom$1,290 → $1,310raised $20
  • Skyhouse Austin3 bedroom$4,200 → $4,180cut $20
  • South Lamar VillageStudio$1,312 → $1,292cut $20
  • Stonecreek Ranch2 bedroom$1,283 → $1,303raised $20
  • The Highlands1 bedroom$995 → $975cut $20
  • The Highlands2 bedroom$1,265 → $1,245cut $20
  • The Howard2 bedroom$1,701 → $1,681cut $20
  • Trillium Terrace2 bedroom$1,446 → $1,426cut $20
  • Twenty151 bedroom$829 → $849raised $20
  • Water MarqStudio$2,127 → $2,147raised $20
  • Waterloo Flats1 bedroom$1,015 → $995cut $20
  • Callista Hill Country1 bedroom$1,267 → $1,248cut $19
  • Casagave at Larkspur3 bedroom$1,874 → $1,855cut $19
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park1 bedroom$850 → $831cut $19
  • Marq on Burnet2 bedroom$2,234 → $2,215cut $19
  • Nexus at Goodnight Ranch1 bedroom$1,040 → $1,021cut $19
  • Avana SoCo3 bedroom$1,748 → $1,730cut $18
  • Cala2 bedroom$1,894 → $1,912raised $18
  • Casagave at Larkspur2 bedroom$1,689 → $1,671cut $18
  • Hunters Chase1 bedroom$736 → $718cut $18
  • The Royce at 81002 bedroom$1,782 → $1,764cut $18
  • Villages of Georgetown4 bedroom$2,434 → $2,416cut $18
  • Bridge at Paloma1 bedroom$1,106 → $1,089cut $17
  • Folio1 bedroom$1,151 → $1,168raised $17
  • Jewel1 bedroom$837 → $820cut $17
  • The Amethyst1 bedroom$944 → $961raised $17
  • The Arden1 bedroom$948 → $931cut $17
  • Casagave at Larkspur1 bedroom$1,128 → $1,144raised $16
  • Palm Valley1 bedroom$1,003 → $987cut $16
  • Parmer Place2 bedroom$1,419 → $1,403cut $16
  • The Grand at the Domain1 bedroom$2,106 → $2,122raised $16
  • AMLI Covered Bridge3 bedroom$2,184 → $2,169cut $15
  • Astra Avery Ranch1 bedroom$1,191 → $1,206raised $15
  • Avalon Townhome Collection Bee Cave4 bedroom$3,210 → $3,195cut $15
  • Bridge at Indigo1 bedroom$1,170 → $1,155cut $15
  • Burnet Flats1 bedroom$1,478 → $1,493raised $15
  • Citizen House Decker2 bedroom$1,443 → $1,458raised $15
  • NoA on McNeil Townhomes and Flats2 bedroom$1,855 → $1,840cut $15
  • Paseo at Bee Cave3 bedroom$2,486 → $2,471cut $15
  • Prose Manor2 bedroom$1,443 → $1,428cut $15
  • Rise 1203 bedroom$2,123 → $2,108cut $15
  • The View at Cedar ParkStudio$1,070 → $1,055cut $15
  • Trio1 bedroom$881 → $896raised $15
  • Wind River Crossing2 bedroom$819 → $834raised $15
  • Wixby House2 bedroom$1,835 → $1,820cut $15
  • Bridge at Paloma3 bedroom$1,920 → $1,906cut $14
  • Logans Mill2 bedroom$1,095 → $1,109raised $14
  • Perch1 bedroom$1,269 → $1,255cut $14
  • Griffis at the DomainStudio$1,219 → $1,232raised $13
  • Logans Mill1 bedroom$777 → $790raised $13
  • The Darby1 bedroom$1,109 → $1,122raised $13
  • The Darby3 bedroom$1,993 → $1,980cut $13
  • The District on La Frontera3 bedroom$1,314 → $1,327raised $13
  • Bridge at Paloma2 bedroom$1,497 → $1,485cut $12
  • Broadstone North Ridge2 bedroom$1,919 → $1,907cut $12
  • Cala1 bedroom$1,272 → $1,260cut $12
  • Citizen House Blue Bluff1 bedroom$1,203 → $1,191cut $12
  • Eastridge2 bedroom$1,552 → $1,564raised $12
  • Estates at East Riverside3 bedroom$1,309 → $1,321raised $12
  • Nexus at Goodnight Ranch2 bedroom$1,489 → $1,477cut $12
  • PerchStudio$1,228 → $1,216cut $12
  • Prose Manor1 bedroom$1,193 → $1,181cut $12
  • The Edition1 bedroom$1,403 → $1,415raised $12
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks1 bedroom$868 → $879raised $11
  • Gables Republic Square3 bedroom$5,461 → $5,450cut $11
  • The Sommery2 bedroom$1,565 → $1,554cut $11
  • Villages at the DomainStudio$1,099 → $1,110raised $11
  • Bell Lakeshore1 bedroom$1,510 → $1,520raised $10
  • Bell South Shore2 bedroom$2,330 → $2,340raised $10
  • Camden Leander3 bedroom$1,789 → $1,779cut $10
  • Carrington Oaks3 bedroom$1,819 → $1,809cut $10
  • Chandelier1 bedroom$841 → $831cut $10
  • DK Riata2 bedroom$1,755 → $1,745cut $10
  • Estates at Bee Cave1 bedroom$1,180 → $1,170cut $10
  • Fifteen15 South Lamar2 bedroom$2,764 → $2,754cut $10
  • Great Hills1 bedroom$885 → $895raised $10
  • Lantower EdgewaterStudio$1,080 → $1,070cut $10
  • Lantower Round Rock2 bedroom$1,330 → $1,320cut $10
  • Lantower Techridge2 bedroom$1,454 → $1,444cut $10
  • MAA Barton Creek2 bedroom$2,220 → $2,210cut $10
  • MAA Canyon Creek1 bedroom$913 → $923raised $10
  • MAA Cedar Park1 bedroom$1,088 → $1,098raised $10
  • MAA Quarry Oaks2 bedroom$1,218 → $1,208cut $10
  • MAA South Lamar2 bedroom$2,275 → $2,285raised $10
  • Nexus EastStudio$1,389 → $1,379cut $10
  • Northland at the Arboretum2 bedroom$1,185 → $1,175cut $10
  • Residences at Saltillo2 bedroom$2,368 → $2,358cut $10
  • Settlers Ridge2 bedroom$1,430 → $1,440raised $10
  • The District on La Frontera2 bedroom$902 → $912raised $10
  • The Vineyard1 bedroom$1,018 → $1,008cut $10
  • Westerly 3603 bedroom$5,119 → $5,109cut $10
  • Agave at South Congress1 bedroom$1,180 → $1,171cut $9
  • Agave at South Congress3 bedroom$2,091 → $2,082cut $9
  • Churchill Crossing2 bedroom$1,085 → $1,094raised $9
  • Lantower TechridgeStudio$939 → $948raised $9
  • Ovation2 bedroom$1,232 → $1,223cut $9
  • The Beacon at Pfluger Farm3 bedroom$2,190 → $2,199raised $9
  • The Brick and Mortar DistrictStudio$1,085 → $1,076cut $9
  • The Royce at 81001 bedroom$1,198 → $1,207raised $9
  • Walnut Creek Crossing1 bedroom$831 → $822cut $9
  • 302 North2 bedroom$1,589 → $1,597raised $8
  • AMLI Branch Park1 bedroom$2,130 → $2,138raised $8
  • Banyan Everton3 bedroom$2,281 → $2,273cut $8
  • Carrington Oaks2 bedroom$1,343 → $1,335cut $8
  • Chevy Chase2 bedroom$1,040 → $1,032cut $8
  • Esperanza Domain2 bedroom$2,114 → $2,106cut $8
  • Le Montreaux3 bedroom$1,812 → $1,804cut $8
  • Marq Uptown2 bedroom$2,459 → $2,451cut $8
  • Marquis at Great Hills2 bedroom$1,944 → $1,952raised $8
  • Montecito1 bedroom$847 → $855raised $8
  • Ovation1 bedroom$1,106 → $1,098cut $8
  • Sabina3 bedroom$2,715 → $2,707cut $8
  • The Albright1 bedroom$1,479 → $1,471cut $8
  • The Darby2 bedroom$1,380 → $1,372cut $8
  • The District on La Frontera1 bedroom$715 → $723raised $8
  • The Monterra3 bedroom$1,973 → $1,965cut $8
  • Trailhead1 bedroom$1,548 → $1,556raised $8
  • Villas Tech Ridge3 bedroom$1,597 → $1,605raised $8
  • Waller Creekside1 bedroom$1,660 → $1,668raised $8
  • Wilder1 bedroom$1,118 → $1,110cut $8
  • Bridge at Southpark Meadows2 bedroom$1,264 → $1,257cut $7
  • City North at Sunrise Ranch2 bedroom$1,243 → $1,250raised $7
  • Creekside on Parmer Lane1 bedroom$940 → $947raised $7
  • East Vue Ranch2 bedroom$1,481 → $1,488raised $7
  • Enclave Falcon Pointe1 bedroom$1,133 → $1,140raised $7
  • Gallery at Domain2 bedroom$1,798 → $1,805raised $7
  • Groves South Lamar1 bedroom$1,704 → $1,697cut $7
  • Las Brisas2 bedroom$1,478 → $1,471cut $7
  • Marq on Burnet1 bedroom$1,280 → $1,287raised $7
  • Meritage at Steiner Ranch3 bedroom$2,089 → $2,082cut $7
  • StarburstStudio$630 → $623cut $7
  • The Saint George1 bedroom$1,786 → $1,779cut $7
  • YardHomes Meadow Lake2 bedroom$1,895 → $1,902raised $7
  • Beck at Wells Branch3 bedroom$1,576 → $1,582raised $6
  • Bridge at PalomaStudio$1,032 → $1,038raised $6
  • East Vue Ranch1 bedroom$1,154 → $1,160raised $6
  • Esperanza Domain1 bedroom$1,459 → $1,465raised $6
  • Le Montreaux2 bedroom$1,277 → $1,271cut $6
  • Sabina1 bedroom$1,594 → $1,588cut $6
  • Terra1 bedroom$932 → $926cut $6
  • The AllureStudio$915 → $909cut $6
  • The Bennett2 bedroom$1,827 → $1,833raised $6
  • The Chloe Leander1 bedroom$1,185 → $1,191raised $6
  • The Chloe Leander2 bedroom$1,580 → $1,586raised $6
  • The Fairways at Star Ranch2 bedroom$1,766 → $1,772raised $6
  • The Palmer1 bedroom$1,155 → $1,149cut $6
  • 5th Street Commons1 bedroom$1,816 → $1,821raised $5
  • Bell South LamarStudio$1,420 → $1,415cut $5
  • Bridge at Indigo2 bedroom$1,505 → $1,500cut $5
  • Canyon Creek2 bedroom$950 → $955raised $5
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills2 bedroom$1,706 → $1,701cut $5
  • Cypress Gardens2 bedroom$1,105 → $1,100cut $5
  • Gables Central Park2 bedroom$2,179 → $2,174cut $5
  • Gables Republic SquareStudio$2,435 → $2,430cut $5
  • High Point Preserve3 bedroom$1,943 → $1,948raised $5
  • Lodge At Lakeline Village2 bedroom$1,485 → $1,480cut $5
  • MAA Ashton Oaks3 bedroom$1,633 → $1,628cut $5
  • MAA Barton Skyway2 bedroom$1,683 → $1,678cut $5
  • MAA Brushy Creek1 bedroom$1,023 → $1,018cut $5
  • MAA Canyon Creek2 bedroom$1,243 → $1,238cut $5
  • MAA Cedar Park3 bedroom$1,943 → $1,948raised $5
  • MAA Double Creek1 bedroom$953 → $948cut $5
  • MAA Double Creek2 bedroom$1,148 → $1,143cut $5
  • MAA Double Creek3 bedroom$1,643 → $1,638cut $5
  • MAA Onion Creek2 bedroom$1,083 → $1,088raised $5
  • MAA Park Mesa2 bedroom$2,015 → $2,010cut $5
  • MAA Quarry Oaks3 bedroom$1,623 → $1,618cut $5
  • MAA Sunset Valley2 bedroom$1,333 → $1,328cut $5
  • MAA Sunset Valley3 bedroom$1,673 → $1,668cut $5
  • MAA Western Oaks1 bedroom$1,163 → $1,158cut $5
  • MAA Western Oaks3 bedroom$2,058 → $2,053cut $5
  • MAA Windmill Hill1 bedroom$1,263 → $1,258cut $5
  • Madison at Dell Ranch2 bedroom$1,360 → $1,355cut $5
  • Marquis SoCo2 bedroom$1,524 → $1,519cut $5
  • Nexus East1 bedroom$1,484 → $1,479cut $5
  • Sedona Springs2 bedroom$1,550 → $1,555raised $5
  • Skyhouse AustinStudio$1,740 → $1,735cut $5
  • The Amethyst2 bedroom$1,321 → $1,326raised $5
  • The Fairways at Star Ranch3 bedroom$1,844 → $1,849raised $5
  • The Prescott2 bedroom$1,549 → $1,544cut $5
  • The Preserve At Travis Creek1 bedroom$1,403 → $1,398cut $5
  • The Vista on Brodie2 bedroom$1,654 → $1,649cut $5
  • Trailhead2 bedroom$2,247 → $2,252raised $5
  • Trillium Terrace1 bedroom$1,081 → $1,086raised $5
  • Urban EastStudio$1,264 → $1,259cut $5
  • Villages at the Domain1 bedroom$1,119 → $1,124raised $5
  • Water Oak3 bedroom$2,040 → $2,045raised $5
  • AMLI Covered Bridge1 bedroom$1,393 → $1,397raised $4
  • Avonmora3 bedroom$1,293 → $1,289cut $4
  • Bridge at Mesa Verde1 bedroom$1,328 → $1,324cut $4
  • Broadstone Frontera Ridge1 bedroom$1,099 → $1,103raised $4
  • Gallery at Domain1 bedroom$1,318 → $1,322raised $4
  • Hollybrook Ranch2 bedroom$1,373 → $1,369cut $4
  • Lakeline Crossing2 bedroom$1,688 → $1,684cut $4
  • Landing at Double Creek2 bedroom$1,250 → $1,246cut $4
  • Las Brisas1 bedroom$1,120 → $1,116cut $4
  • Madison at Westinghouse1 bedroom$1,135 → $1,139raised $4
  • Stassney at Soco1 bedroom$982 → $978cut $4
  • The Avery3 bedroom$2,501 → $2,497cut $4
  • The Fielder1 bedroom$717 → $713cut $4
  • The Ridge at Headwaters1 bedroom$1,197 → $1,193cut $4
  • The Springs at Georgetown3 bedroom$1,954 → $1,950cut $4
  • The Wyatt1 bedroom$1,391 → $1,395raised $4
  • The Wyatt2 bedroom$2,054 → $2,050cut $4
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch3 bedroom$2,160 → $2,156cut $4
  • 44 SouthStudio$1,074 → $1,071cut $3
  • Arbors of Wells Branch1 bedroom$810 → $807cut $3
  • Arrington Ridge2 bedroom$1,372 → $1,369cut $3
  • Bridge at Speyside2 bedroom$1,294 → $1,297raised $3
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills1 bedroom$1,430 → $1,427cut $3
  • Flats on San FelipeStudio$753 → $750cut $3
  • Gables at the Terrace1 bedroom$1,464 → $1,461cut $3
  • High Point Preserve2 bedroom$1,248 → $1,251raised $3
  • Madison at Dell Ranch1 bedroom$914 → $911cut $3
  • Park South1 bedroom$1,040 → $1,037cut $3income restricted
  • Sonterra1 bedroom$1,085 → $1,088raised $3
  • Terrazzo1 bedroom$865 → $862cut $3
  • The Creek1 bedroom$955 → $952cut $3
  • The Post at Parmer1 bedroom$1,399 → $1,402raised $3
  • The PrescottStudio$1,213 → $1,210cut $3
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch1 bedroom$1,178 → $1,181raised $3
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch2 bedroom$1,506 → $1,503cut $3
  • Walnut Creek Crossing2 bedroom$1,113 → $1,110cut $3
  • Brixton South ShoreStudio$1,134 → $1,136raised $2
  • Landmark Conservancy3 bedroom$2,372 → $2,374raised $2
  • Lantana Ridge1 bedroom$1,108 → $1,106cut $2
  • Lantower Techridge1 bedroom$889 → $891raised $2
  • Marquis at Great Hills1 bedroom$1,295 → $1,293cut $2
  • Marquis SoCo1 bedroom$1,221 → $1,219cut $2
  • Palm Valley3 bedroom$1,824 → $1,822cut $2
  • Summit at Westwood1 bedroom$1,085 → $1,083cut $2
  • The Bennett1 bedroom$1,149 → $1,147cut $2
  • The Springs at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,013 → $1,011cut $2
  • The Trails at Canyon Creek2 bedroom$1,287 → $1,289raised $2
  • The Wyatt3 bedroom$2,852 → $2,850cut $2
  • Ventana Oaks1 bedroom$1,103 → $1,101cut $2
  • 7EastStudio$3,335 → $3,334cut $1
  • AMLI Branch Park2 bedroom$3,332 → $3,333raised $1
  • Avana SoCo1 bedroom$1,207 → $1,208raised $1
  • Beck at Wells Branch2 bedroom$1,022 → $1,023raised $1
  • Berkshire Santal2 bedroom$1,859 → $1,858cut $1
  • City North at Sunrise Ranch3 bedroom$1,503 → $1,502cut $1
  • Lantana Ridge2 bedroom$1,388 → $1,389raised $1
  • Lantana Ridge3 bedroom$1,781 → $1,782raised $1
  • Luca1 bedroom$1,229 → $1,228cut $1
  • Luca2 bedroom$1,938 → $1,937cut $1
  • Parallax at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,081 → $1,080cut $1
  • Renaissance at Northbend2 bedroom$1,442 → $1,441cut $1
  • San Marin1 bedroom$1,086 → $1,085cut $1
  • San Marin3 bedroom$2,082 → $2,081cut $1
  • The Brick and Mortar District1 bedroom$1,048 → $1,049raised $1
  • Tisdale at Lakeline Station2 bedroom$1,839 → $1,840raised $1
  • Westdale Parke1 bedroom$657 → $658raised $1

Back to the price log · See every banked rent drawn as a chart

Questions about the log

What exactly gets logged here?

A change in one community's advertised rent at one bedroom count, between two days in our daily pricing data. We record the community, the size, both numbers, and the day we saw it move. Every size is logged separately, so a studio cut and a two bedroom rise at the same community are two lines rather than one average. Nothing is logged that we did not record on both sides.

Why would you publish this?

So you can check us. Anyone can read this page, walk over to the community's own website, and see whether we got it right. A market site that shows you only its wins is not worth trusting. We started the log on August 22, 2026 and it holds whatever it holds.

Some rows say per bed. What does that mean?

That the number is a rate for one bedroom in a shared home rather than the rent for the whole apartment, which is how student communities usually quote. We log those moves like any other and label them: the rate really did move. We keep them out of the market floor, where they would read as an apartment that does not exist at that price.

A cut looks big. Does that mean the whole community got cheaper?

Often not. The number we track is the lowest advertised rent at that size, so a big drop usually means one cheap floor plan came available rather than the whole building repricing. Ask us which home the number belongs to before you plan around it.

No cost. No obligation. Three short steps.

Want a text when your shortlist moves?

Give us the communities you are watching. When one of these numbers changes, we'll let you know. Free.

No credit check. No SSN required. 100% free.