Radical disclosure

Every rent move we caught, by community and by size

Each line is one community, one bedroom count, one change seen on both sides in our daily data. Cuts and raises both. Sizes quoted per bedroom are labeled.

19,006
Moves logged
10,934
Of those, cuts
945
Communities that moved
55
Days banked

Updated daily from data we buy, collect and research. Latest update October 15, 2026.

A market site that only shows its wins is not worth trusting

Every figure on this site carries the date we last updated it, from data providers, community websites or our own research. The honest way to prove that is to publish the moves, including the ones that make a community look worse and the ones that make a deal we recommended look worse. So here they are, unfiltered, newest first. The communities that have not moved are simply not on this page.

Biggest cut on the record: The Bowie took its 3 bedroom down $4,604 a month, from $15,000 to $10,396, on September 24, 2026.

September 22, 2026

607 moves read this day.

September 22, 2026

  • 1155 Barton Springs3 bedroom$10,867 → $10,124cut $743
  • Trails of Walnut Creek2 bedroom$1,665 → $1,050cut $615
  • Trails of Walnut Creek1 bedroom$1,308 → $699cut $609
  • 700 River2 bedroom$4,742 → $5,269raised $527
  • Alma North Plaza II1 bedroom$1,200 → $699cut $501
  • 7East1 bedroom$1,810 → $1,375cut $435
  • Enclave on Ross1 bedroom$1,099 → $672cut $427income restricted
  • 415 ColoradoStudio$2,580 → $3,005raised $425
  • Georgetown Park2 bedroom$1,345 → $950cut $395
  • AMLI at Mueller2 bedroom$2,952 → $3,296raised $344
  • Oaks of Kyle3 bedroom$1,795 → $2,111raised $316
  • Hanover Republic Square2 bedroom$3,912 → $4,217raised $305
  • Bishop MomoStudio$1,322 → $1,029cut $293
  • Saratoga Ridge2 bedroom$1,219 → $1,502raised $283
  • Urban EastStudio$1,516 → $1,240cut $276
  • Georgetown Park1 bedroom$850 → $1,101raised $251
  • The Avery3 bedroom$2,277 → $2,515raised $238
  • Windsor Oak Hill3 bedroom$2,299 → $2,516raised $217
  • Park at Siena3 bedroom$1,954 → $2,155raised $201
  • Centro Studio HomesStudio$799 → $999raised $200
  • Las Brisas3 bedroom$1,680 → $1,880raised $200
  • The Monterra2 bedroom$1,528 → $1,328cut $200
  • Bridge at Sweetwater2 bedroom$1,270 → $1,469raised $199
  • 401 Teravista1 bedroom$1,034 → $837cut $197
  • 415 Colorado1 bedroom$3,619 → $3,424cut $195
  • Carson Crossing2 bedroom$1,104 → $1,299raised $195income restricted
  • Bellrock La Frontera1 bedroom$1,301 → $1,115cut $186
  • Bellrock La Frontera2 bedroom$2,098 → $1,912cut $186
  • MAA Cedar Park3 bedroom$1,713 → $1,898raised $185
  • Landing at Round Rock3 bedroom$1,802 → $1,623cut $179
  • Alma SocoStudio$825 → $1,000raised $175
  • Siena Round Rock2 bedroom$1,581 → $1,414cut $167
  • Ariza Plum Creek3 bedroom$1,404 → $1,564raised $160
  • Eastridge1 bedroom$1,051 → $1,204raised $153
  • The Radley1 bedroom$1,446 → $1,295cut $151
  • MAA Windmill Hill1 bedroom$1,148 → $1,298raised $150
  • The PradoStudio$1,439 → $1,289cut $150
  • Oasis at Round Rock1 bedroom$1,613 → $1,753raised $140
  • The MiaStudio$1,754 → $1,618cut $136
  • The Mia1 bedroom$1,985 → $1,849cut $136
  • The Mia2 bedroom$2,940 → $2,804cut $136
  • The Mia3 bedroom$4,143 → $4,007cut $136
  • Avilla Vista Ranch2 bedroom$2,115 → $2,247raised $132
  • Mueller Flats1 bedroom$849 → $978raised $129
  • Enclave Falcon Pointe3 bedroom$2,062 → $2,190raised $128
  • The Porter1 bedroom$1,170 → $1,298raised $128
  • Big Valley3 bedroom$2,716 → $2,590cut $126
  • The Vineyard2 bedroom$1,572 → $1,446cut $126
  • Alta Berry CreekStudio$999 → $1,124raised $125
  • Lakeshore PearlStudio$1,225 → $1,350raised $125
  • Logans Mill1 bedroom$846 → $721cut $125
  • Mueller Crossing2 bedroom$1,499 → $1,624raised $125
  • The Elina2 bedroom$1,750 → $1,625cut $125
  • Avilla Vista Ranch3 bedroom$2,318 → $2,194cut $124
  • Ella Parkside2 bedroom$1,891 → $1,769cut $122
  • Bridge at River Place1 bedroom$965 → $1,085raised $120
  • The Goodwin1 bedroom$1,495 → $1,615raised $120
  • PerchStudio$1,386 → $1,267cut $119
  • The District on La Frontera2 bedroom$884 → $1,003raised $119
  • Griffis Lakeline Station2 bedroom$1,418 → $1,533raised $115
  • Lotus Village2 bedroom$1,390 → $1,275cut $115
  • Pearl Lantana2 bedroom$2,183 → $2,296raised $113
  • Citizen House Decker1 bedroom$1,284 → $1,172cut $112
  • Citizen House Decker3 bedroom$2,078 → $1,966cut $112
  • Ascend at Pioneer Hill1 bedroom$1,230 → $1,340raised $110
  • Hanover Brazos Street2 bedroom$4,014 → $4,124raised $110
  • Still Waters2 bedroom$1,425 → $1,535raised $110
  • Villages at Turtle Rock2 bedroom$1,308 → $1,417raised $109
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park2 bedroom$1,116 → $1,224raised $108
  • Longspur CrossingStudio$631 → $736raised $105
  • The Vista on Brodie3 bedroom$2,575 → $2,471cut $104
  • Caso Leander3 bedroom$2,199 → $2,300raised $101
  • Ivy Heights2 bedroom$1,400 → $1,299cut $101income restricted
  • Urban East1 bedroom$978 → $1,079raised $101
  • Remington House1 bedroom$898 → $798cut $100
  • Stoney Ridge1 bedroom$1,140 → $1,240raised $100
  • The District on La Frontera1 bedroom$660 → $760raised $100
  • Bell Four Points1 bedroom$1,094 → $1,189raised $95
  • Remington House2 bedroom$1,300 → $1,205cut $95
  • Broadstone BrysonStudio$1,093 → $999cut $94
  • Broadstone Bryson1 bedroom$1,128 → $1,034cut $94
  • Broadstone Bryson2 bedroom$1,765 → $1,671cut $94
  • The Reserve at the Arboretum2 bedroom$1,845 → $1,752cut $93
  • Perch2 bedroom$1,899 → $1,990raised $91
  • The ArnoldStudio$1,099 → $1,190raised $91
  • Red Stone Ranch1 bedroom$1,099 → $1,009cut $90
  • Cliffs at Barton Creek2 bedroom$1,495 → $1,580raised $85
  • Oak House2 bedroom$1,883 → $1,799cut $84
  • The Arden2 bedroom$1,444 → $1,527raised $83
  • The Prescott1 bedroom$1,211 → $1,128cut $83
  • Hunters Chase1 bedroom$804 → $722cut $82
  • Elle West Avenue2 bedroom$2,428 → $2,508raised $80
  • Mueller CrossingStudio$849 → $769cut $80
  • Park at Crystal Falls2 bedroom$1,595 → $1,515cut $80
  • Wind River Crossing2 bedroom$769 → $689cut $80
  • Casata Austin1 bedroom$1,165 → $1,244raised $79
  • Gramercy at Northline1 bedroom$1,240 → $1,165cut $75
  • River Junction3 bedroom$1,925 → $2,000raised $75
  • The Janis1 bedroom$1,522 → $1,449cut $73
  • The Janis2 bedroom$1,793 → $1,720cut $73
  • Crescent2 bedroom$2,250 → $2,180cut $70
  • Keystone2 bedroom$1,069 → $999cut $70
  • Artisan and Shops1 bedroom$1,180 → $1,111cut $69
  • Echo2 bedroom$2,819 → $2,888raised $69
  • Aura Thirty21 bedroom$1,877 → $1,809cut $68
  • The Brodie2 bedroom$1,408 → $1,476raised $68
  • Onyx 1831 bedroom$919 → $852cut $67
  • Sienna at the ThompsonStudio$2,566 → $2,633raised $67
  • Aura 36Hundred2 bedroom$1,448 → $1,514raised $66
  • East Vue Ranch2 bedroom$1,509 → $1,575raised $66
  • The GuthrieStudio$1,277 → $1,343raised $66
  • Brightleaf at Lakeline2 bedroom$1,718 → $1,783raised $65
  • Ella Parkside1 bedroom$1,171 → $1,107cut $64
  • The Morgan1 bedroom$1,065 → $1,003cut $62
  • The Morgan2 bedroom$1,324 → $1,262cut $62
  • Springs at Round Rock3 bedroom$1,914 → $1,853cut $61
  • TrailheadStudio$1,299 → $1,360raised $61
  • Berkshire RiverView2 bedroom$2,411 → $2,351cut $60
  • Shelby Ranch1 bedroom$1,575 → $1,515cut $60
  • The Ridge at LakelineStudio$835 → $895raised $60
  • Ethos2 bedroom$1,094 → $1,153raised $59
  • Hillside Creek1 bedroom$720 → $661cut $59
  • Spicewood Springs1 bedroom$899 → $840cut $59
  • BB Living Easton Park4 bedroom$2,887 → $2,945raised $58
  • Teravista Ridge2 bedroom$1,293 → $1,351raised $58
  • The Bradford3 bedroom$1,065 → $1,122raised $57income restricted
  • The Fairways at Star Ranch2 bedroom$1,581 → $1,525cut $56
  • The Vaughan2 bedroom$1,827 → $1,771cut $56
  • The Vaughan3 bedroom$2,171 → $2,115cut $56
  • Avalon Tech Ridge1 bedroom$1,345 → $1,400raised $55
  • Elevate2 bedroom$1,287 → $1,342raised $55
  • MAA Brushy Creek3 bedroom$1,778 → $1,833raised $55
  • MAA South Lamar2 bedroom$2,255 → $2,310raised $55
  • The Avery1 bedroom$1,272 → $1,217cut $55
  • Village At East Riverside2 bedroom$1,340 → $1,285cut $55
  • Mesh3 bedroom$1,971 → $1,917cut $54
  • Marq on Burnet2 bedroom$2,382 → $2,329cut $53
  • Tacara Steiner Ranch2 bedroom$1,804 → $1,857raised $53
  • The Saint George1 bedroom$1,663 → $1,716raised $53
  • Magnolia Scofield RidgeStudio$1,250 → $1,199cut $51
  • Retreat at Barton CreekStudio$1,250 → $1,199cut $51
  • Windsor Republic Place2 bedroom$1,648 → $1,699raised $51
  • Big Valley2 bedroom$1,780 → $1,730cut $50
  • Bridge at Terracina3 bedroom$1,462 → $1,512raised $50
  • Cadena at The Falls3 bedroom$2,190 → $2,140cut $50
  • Citizen House Wolf Ranch1 bedroom$1,199 → $1,249raised $50
  • Cricket Hollow1 bedroom$740 → $790raised $50
  • Junewood1 bedroom$1,300 → $1,250cut $50
  • Lakeline3 bedroom$1,375 → $1,325cut $50
  • Mueller Flats2 bedroom$1,099 → $1,149raised $50
  • Residences at Saltillo1 bedroom$1,823 → $1,773cut $50
  • The Guthrie1 bedroom$1,709 → $1,659cut $50
  • The Southbrook3 bedroom$2,045 → $2,095raised $50
  • The Zenith1 bedroom$1,249 → $1,199cut $50
  • The Debut SoCo1 bedroom$1,436 → $1,387cut $49
  • The Oaks on Chisholm Trail4 bedroom$2,489 → $2,440cut $49
  • Meritage at Steiner Ranch4 bedroom$2,398 → $2,446raised $48
  • Perch1 bedroom$1,360 → $1,313cut $47
  • River Junction2 bedroom$1,635 → $1,682raised $47
  • 422 at The Lake1 bedroom$1,684 → $1,638cut $46
  • Northshore2 bedroom$4,186 → $4,232raised $46
  • The Preserve At Travis Creek3 bedroom$2,446 → $2,400cut $46
  • 401 Teravista2 bedroom$1,342 → $1,387raised $45
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks1 bedroom$913 → $868cut $45
  • Lyv Austin2 bedroom$1,190 → $1,145cut $45
  • MAA East Austin2 bedroom$1,278 → $1,233cut $45
  • The Weaver1 bedroom$1,755 → $1,710cut $45
  • Windsor Lantana Hills2 bedroom$1,760 → $1,805raised $45
  • Seven2 bedroom$3,676 → $3,720raised $44
  • Argosy at Crestview2 bedroom$1,448 → $1,491raised $43
  • On The Green1 bedroom$886 → $843cut $43
  • The BowieStudio$2,084 → $2,041cut $43
  • The Muse at SoCo1 bedroom$1,999 → $2,041raised $42
  • Marquis at Great Hills2 bedroom$1,780 → $1,821raised $41
  • The Edition2 bedroom$2,141 → $2,100cut $41
  • Arboleda2 bedroom$1,375 → $1,415raised $40
  • Creekside on Parmer Lane1 bedroom$908 → $868cut $40
  • Hays Park1 bedroom$894 → $854cut $40
  • MAA Onion Creek3 bedroom$1,538 → $1,498cut $40
  • Modera EaDo1 bedroom$1,329 → $1,289cut $40
  • Sienna at the Thompson2 bedroom$4,255 → $4,295raised $40
  • Spectra Parks2 bedroom$1,309 → $1,349raised $40
  • The View at Belterra1 bedroom$1,361 → $1,321cut $40
  • Water Oak3 bedroom$2,025 → $2,065raised $40
  • The Bradford1 bedroom$1,083 → $1,122raised $39income restricted
  • Citizen House Decker2 bedroom$1,550 → $1,513cut $37
  • Echo1 bedroom$1,421 → $1,458raised $37
  • Elle West Avenue3 bedroom$4,032 → $3,995cut $37
  • Gallery at Domain2 bedroom$1,704 → $1,741raised $37
  • The CopelandStudio$1,350 → $1,313cut $37
  • Villages at the Domain1 bedroom$1,071 → $1,034cut $37
  • Villages at the Domain2 bedroom$1,422 → $1,458raised $36
  • 422 at The Lake2 bedroom$3,085 → $3,120raised $35
  • Avery Oaks3 bedroom$1,737 → $1,772raised $35
  • Creekside at Kenney's Fort1 bedroom$1,029 → $1,064raised $35
  • Landing at Double Creek1 bedroom$996 → $961cut $35
  • Leander Park2 bedroom$1,504 → $1,469cut $35
  • Leander Park3 bedroom$1,881 → $1,916raised $35
  • Monterey Ranch2 bedroom$1,175 → $1,140cut $35
  • Settlers Ridge2 bedroom$1,385 → $1,420raised $35
  • The Addison2 bedroom$1,530 → $1,565raised $35
  • The MartingaleStudio$979 → $1,014raised $35
  • The Monroe2 bedroom$1,779 → $1,744cut $35
  • 95twenty1 bedroom$974 → $1,008raised $34
  • Elle West AvenueStudio$1,809 → $1,843raised $34
  • Berkshire RiverView1 bedroom$1,690 → $1,657cut $33
  • DK Riata2 bedroom$1,945 → $1,912cut $33
  • AMLI on Aldrich2 bedroom$3,991 → $4,023raised $32
  • Berkshire Lakeway3 bedroom$2,420 → $2,388cut $32
  • Chandelier1 bedroom$834 → $866raised $32
  • Northshore1 bedroom$2,905 → $2,873cut $32
  • Renaissance at Northbend3 bedroom$1,637 → $1,669raised $32
  • Berkshire RiverViewStudio$1,271 → $1,240cut $31
  • Coldwater2 bedroom$2,863 → $2,894raised $31
  • Springs at Round RockStudio$1,012 → $981cut $31
  • The Nine on Shoreline1 bedroom$970 → $1,001raised $31
  • Lookout2 bedroom$1,819 → $1,849raised $30
  • Madison Northridge2 bedroom$1,410 → $1,440raised $30
  • Stonecreek Ranch1 bedroom$964 → $994raised $30
  • The Arden1 bedroom$969 → $999raised $30
  • The Overlook at Quarry Hill1 bedroom$1,408 → $1,438raised $30
  • The Vine Kyle Parkway2 bedroom$1,710 → $1,680cut $30
  • Ventana Oaks2 bedroom$1,494 → $1,524raised $30
  • Villages of Georgetown2 bedroom$1,519 → $1,489cut $30
  • Villas at Grand Avenue2 bedroom$1,319 → $1,349raised $30
  • West Koenig Flats2 bedroom$2,280 → $2,250cut $30
  • The RidgeStudio$899 → $928raised $29
  • AMLI South Shore1 bedroom$1,949 → $1,977raised $28
  • Avery OaksStudio$1,025 → $1,053raised $28
  • Avilla Vista Ranch1 bedroom$1,405 → $1,377cut $28
  • Cliffs at Barton Creek1 bedroom$1,461 → $1,489raised $28
  • Nexus at Goodnight Ranch2 bedroom$1,524 → $1,496cut $28
  • The Dalton3 bedroom$2,349 → $2,321cut $28
  • Westerly 3601 bedroom$1,872 → $1,900raised $28
  • Windsor Lantana Hills1 bedroom$1,236 → $1,264raised $28
  • Grove at Northwest Hills2 bedroom$1,190 → $1,217raised $27
  • Meritage at Steiner Ranch1 bedroom$1,359 → $1,332cut $27
  • The Post at Parmer1 bedroom$1,277 → $1,250cut $27
  • Folio3 bedroom$2,017 → $1,991cut $26
  • High Point Village2 bedroom$1,199 → $1,225raised $26
  • Wind River Crossing1 bedroom$665 → $691raised $26
  • Woodchase2 bedroom$1,471 → $1,445cut $26
  • Axis Marketplace2 bedroom$1,471 → $1,446cut $25
  • Bluebonnet Preserve2 bedroom$1,193 → $1,218raised $25
  • Bridge at Turtle CreekStudio$825 → $850raised $25income restricted
  • Bridge at Windsor ParkStudio$1,191 → $1,166cut $25income restricted
  • Camber Ranch2 bedroom$1,625 → $1,600cut $25
  • Coldwater1 bedroom$2,333 → $2,358raised $25
  • District at SoCo1 bedroom$1,275 → $1,250cut $25
  • DK Riata1 bedroom$1,349 → $1,324cut $25
  • Gallery at DomainStudio$1,069 → $1,094raised $25
  • Lakes at Renaissance Park1 bedroom$842 → $867raised $25
  • Longspur Crossing1 bedroom$785 → $760cut $25
  • MAA Ashton Oaks3 bedroom$1,783 → $1,758cut $25
  • MAA Barton Creek1 bedroom$1,985 → $2,010raised $25
  • Mission James Place1 bedroom$915 → $890cut $25
  • Montecito1 bedroom$854 → $879raised $25
  • Park at Monterey Oaks2 bedroom$1,625 → $1,600cut $25
  • Paseo at Bee Cave3 bedroom$2,478 → $2,453cut $25
  • Springs at Round Rock2 bedroom$1,496 → $1,471cut $25
  • The Fielder2 bedroom$1,165 → $1,190raised $25
  • The Jasper1 bedroom$1,399 → $1,374cut $25
  • The Standard at Domain NorthsideStudio$1,207 → $1,182cut $25
  • The Terrace2 bedroom$2,949 → $2,924cut $25
  • ThreeTwenty at the Vybe1 bedroom$1,148 → $1,123cut $25
  • Villas Tech Ridge2 bedroom$1,504 → $1,529raised $25
  • Water Oak2 bedroom$1,295 → $1,320raised $25
  • Yaupon by Windsor1 bedroom$1,051 → $1,076raised $25
  • Zoey1 bedroom$1,362 → $1,337cut $25
  • Altura2 bedroom$1,086 → $1,062cut $24
  • Legacy4 bedroom$2,599 → $2,575cut $24
  • Stillwell at Avery Centre2 bedroom$2,067 → $2,091raised $24
  • Terra1 bedroom$853 → $829cut $24
  • The Quincy1 bedroom$2,980 → $2,956cut $24
  • Alexan Braker Pointe2 bedroom$2,199 → $2,176cut $23
  • Teravista Ridge3 bedroom$2,055 → $2,078raised $23
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills1 bedroom$1,434 → $1,456raised $22
  • East Vue Ranch1 bedroom$1,199 → $1,221raised $22
  • Aura High Pointe1 bedroom$1,290 → $1,269cut $21
  • Belmont Place1 bedroom$1,030 → $1,051raised $21
  • Stassney at Soco2 bedroom$1,194 → $1,173cut $21
  • The Wayman2 bedroom$1,233 → $1,254raised $21
  • Westerly 3603 bedroom$5,338 → $5,317cut $21
  • AMLI on 2nd2 bedroom$4,531 → $4,551raised $20
  • Avalon Townhome Collection Bee Cave3 bedroom$2,410 → $2,430raised $20
  • Axis Marketplace1 bedroom$1,161 → $1,141cut $20
  • Bexley at Lakeline1 bedroom$1,429 → $1,449raised $20
  • Camden Leander2 bedroom$1,539 → $1,519cut $20
  • Estates at Plum Creek2 bedroom$1,509 → $1,529raised $20
  • Folio1 bedroom$1,257 → $1,237cut $20
  • MAA Ashton Oaks1 bedroom$988 → $968cut $20
  • MAA Canyon Creek2 bedroom$1,273 → $1,253cut $20
  • Nexus at Goodnight Ranch1 bedroom$1,101 → $1,081cut $20
  • Parallax at Georgetown2 bedroom$1,377 → $1,397raised $20
  • Residences at Saltillo2 bedroom$2,607 → $2,587cut $20
  • The Edition1 bedroom$1,348 → $1,368raised $20
  • Urban East2 bedroom$1,496 → $1,516raised $20
  • AMLI Downtown2 bedroom$3,381 → $3,362cut $19
  • Astra Avery Ranch1 bedroom$1,192 → $1,211raised $19
  • Bluebonnet Preserve1 bedroom$922 → $941raised $19
  • Broadstone North Ridge1 bedroom$1,073 → $1,092raised $19
  • Grove at Northwest HillsStudio$766 → $785raised $19
  • Grove at Northwest Hills1 bedroom$821 → $840raised $19
  • Residences at the Triangle2 bedroom$1,784 → $1,765cut $19
  • The Boulevard at Town Lake1 bedroom$1,919 → $1,900cut $19
  • The Marlowe1 bedroom$1,973 → $1,992raised $19
  • The Sommery3 bedroom$1,915 → $1,896cut $19
  • View at Estancia3 bedroom$2,029 → $2,010cut $19
  • Barton HillsStudio$1,488 → $1,506raised $18
  • Belterra Springs3 bedroom$2,068 → $2,050cut $18
  • Madison at Dell Ranch1 bedroom$931 → $913cut $18
  • Quest2 bedroom$1,774 → $1,792raised $18
  • Riata3 bedroom$2,032 → $2,050raised $18
  • Sabina3 bedroom$2,989 → $2,971cut $18
  • The 7042 bedroom$2,243 → $2,261raised $18
  • The Element AustinStudio$884 → $866cut $18
  • The Preserve At Travis Creek2 bedroom$1,547 → $1,529cut $18
  • Westerly 3602 bedroom$3,810 → $3,828raised $18
  • Altair Tech Ridge1 bedroom$996 → $979cut $17
  • Barton Hills1 bedroom$1,608 → $1,625raised $17
  • Citizen House Wolf Ranch2 bedroom$1,519 → $1,502cut $17
  • Korina at the Grove3 bedroom$3,998 → $3,981cut $17
  • Starlight1 bedroom$1,671 → $1,688raised $17
  • Sycamore Springs1 bedroom$1,068 → $1,051cut $17
  • Alexan Braker Pointe1 bedroom$1,530 → $1,546raised $16
  • Carroll at Rivery Ranch3 bedroom$1,544 → $1,528cut $16
  • Hardrock Canyon2 bedroom$1,499 → $1,483cut $16
  • MAA Balcones Woods2 bedroom$1,101 → $1,085cut $16
  • MAA Brushy Creek2 bedroom$1,387 → $1,371cut $16
  • MAA Onion Creek2 bedroom$1,226 → $1,210cut $16
  • The Michael at Presidio2 bedroom$1,510 → $1,526raised $16
  • Alexan Braker PointeStudio$1,475 → $1,460cut $15
  • AMLI Covered Bridge3 bedroom$2,163 → $2,148cut $15
  • Aven Ridge1 bedroom$1,052 → $1,067raised $15
  • Citizen House MLK2 bedroom$1,880 → $1,865cut $15
  • Highlands Hill Country2 bedroom$1,427 → $1,412cut $15
  • Lakeline Villas2 bedroom$1,181 → $1,166cut $15
  • Le Montreaux2 bedroom$1,247 → $1,262raised $15
  • Lenox Woods1 bedroom$1,229 → $1,244raised $15
  • MAA Brushy Creek1 bedroom$1,058 → $1,043cut $15
  • MAA Canyon Creek3 bedroom$1,738 → $1,723cut $15
  • MAA Cedar Park2 bedroom$1,493 → $1,478cut $15
  • MAA Sunset Valley3 bedroom$1,733 → $1,718cut $15
  • Prose Manor2 bedroom$1,455 → $1,440cut $15
  • RhythmStudio$1,057 → $1,072raised $15
  • Ridgeview3 bedroom$2,050 → $2,065raised $15
  • Skyhouse AustinStudio$1,610 → $1,625raised $15
  • Still Waters1 bedroom$950 → $935cut $15
  • TambaleoStudio$824 → $839raised $15
  • The Chloe2 bedroom$1,471 → $1,456cut $15
  • The Southbrook2 bedroom$1,680 → $1,695raised $15
  • The View at Belterra2 bedroom$1,801 → $1,816raised $15
  • The Vine Kyle Parkway1 bedroom$1,260 → $1,245cut $15
  • Windsor Republic Place1 bedroom$1,226 → $1,211cut $15
  • Windsor Ridge2 bedroom$1,585 → $1,600raised $15
  • Brio1 bedroom$1,139 → $1,125cut $14
  • Caroline Georgetown1 bedroom$1,195 → $1,209raised $14
  • Marq Uptown2 bedroom$2,600 → $2,586cut $14
  • Windsor Ridge3 bedroom$2,092 → $2,106raised $14
  • Windsor South Lamar2 bedroom$2,747 → $2,733cut $14
  • AMLI on 2nd1 bedroom$2,759 → $2,772raised $13
  • Avenir1 bedroom$1,895 → $1,908raised $13
  • Flats on San FelipeStudio$723 → $710cut $13
  • Flats on San Felipe1 bedroom$823 → $810cut $13
  • Folio2 bedroom$1,350 → $1,337cut $13
  • Gables Park Plaza2 bedroom$3,036 → $3,023cut $13
  • Marquis SoCo2 bedroom$1,810 → $1,797cut $13
  • Prose Manor1 bedroom$1,215 → $1,202cut $13
  • Siena Round Rock1 bedroom$1,162 → $1,149cut $13
  • Westdale Pointe1 bedroom$796 → $783cut $13
  • Windsor South Congress1 bedroom$1,319 → $1,332raised $13
  • Agave at South Congress1 bedroom$1,099 → $1,111raised $12
  • Banyan Everton3 bedroom$2,296 → $2,284cut $12
  • Bridge at Paloma1 bedroom$1,147 → $1,135cut $12
  • Ella ParksideStudio$1,281 → $1,293raised $12
  • Hardrock Canyon1 bedroom$1,061 → $1,049cut $12
  • Lantower Round Rock3 bedroom$1,656 → $1,644cut $12
  • Quest1 bedroom$1,098 → $1,086cut $12
  • Riata2 bedroom$1,304 → $1,316raised $12
  • The Allure3 bedroom$1,743 → $1,755raised $12
  • The Arts at South Austin1 bedroom$1,249 → $1,261raised $12
  • The Michael at Presidio1 bedroom$1,174 → $1,186raised $12
  • Water MarqStudio$1,888 → $1,900raised $12
  • ZoeyStudio$1,161 → $1,173raised $12
  • 33Hundred1 bedroom$1,131 → $1,142raised $11
  • AMLI Covered Bridge2 bedroom$1,640 → $1,629cut $11
  • Avana SoCo3 bedroom$1,946 → $1,935cut $11
  • Bridge at PalomaStudio$1,058 → $1,069raised $11
  • Carrington Oaks3 bedroom$1,900 → $1,889cut $11
  • Flats on San Felipe2 bedroom$1,123 → $1,134raised $11
  • Teravista Ridge1 bedroom$944 → $955raised $11
  • The Bennett2 bedroom$1,805 → $1,816raised $11
  • The Bradford2 bedroom$1,340 → $1,329cut $11income restricted
  • The Darby1 bedroom$1,048 → $1,037cut $11
  • View at EstanciaStudio$1,061 → $1,050cut $11
  • Abbey Haus1 bedroom$1,097 → $1,087cut $10
  • AMLI Branch Park2 bedroom$3,371 → $3,381raised $10
  • Bridge at Monarch Bluffs2 bedroom$969 → $959cut $10
  • Bridge at Steiner Ranch3 bedroom$2,339 → $2,329cut $10
  • Bridge at Three Hills2 bedroom$1,342 → $1,332cut $10
  • Brightleaf at Lakeline1 bedroom$1,193 → $1,183cut $10
  • Carrington Oaks1 bedroom$1,147 → $1,157raised $10
  • Cypress McKinney Falls3 bedroom$1,800 → $1,810raised $10
  • Griffis at the Domain1 bedroom$1,399 → $1,389cut $10
  • Linea Stillwater4 bedroom$2,169 → $2,179raised $10
  • MAA Barton Skyway1 bedroom$1,573 → $1,563cut $10
  • MAA East AustinStudio$878 → $868cut $10
  • MAA East Austin1 bedroom$958 → $948cut $10
  • MAA Park Mesa1 bedroom$1,510 → $1,500cut $10
  • MAA Quarry Oaks1 bedroom$854 → $844cut $10
  • MAA Sierra Vista2 bedroom$1,363 → $1,373raised $10
  • MAA Western Oaks2 bedroom$1,413 → $1,423raised $10
  • Preserve at Wells Branch1 bedroom$799 → $809raised $10
  • PresslerStudio$1,766 → $1,776raised $10
  • Red Stone Ranch2 bedroom$1,349 → $1,359raised $10
  • Settlers Ridge3 bedroom$1,735 → $1,725cut $10
  • The Addison1 bedroom$1,185 → $1,195raised $10
  • The Alden at Cedar Park1 bedroom$1,162 → $1,172raised $10
  • The Springs3 bedroom$1,561 → $1,571raised $10
  • The Standard at Domain Northside1 bedroom$1,513 → $1,523raised $10
  • The Vaughan1 bedroom$1,465 → $1,455cut $10
  • The Vineyard1 bedroom$1,136 → $1,146raised $10
  • The Warner3 bedroom$2,110 → $2,100cut $10
  • Villages at Turtle Rock1 bedroom$919 → $929raised $10
  • Westdale Parke2 bedroom$857 → $847cut $10
  • 7EastStudio$3,270 → $3,279raised $9
  • AMLI South Shore2 bedroom$2,419 → $2,410cut $9
  • Atlantic Grand Oaks3 bedroom$1,385 → $1,394raised $9
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills3 bedroom$1,981 → $1,972cut $9
  • High Point PreserveStudio$922 → $913cut $9
  • Leander Park1 bedroom$1,105 → $1,096cut $9
  • Marquis SoCo1 bedroom$1,252 → $1,243cut $9
  • Riata1 bedroom$1,021 → $1,030raised $9
  • Sage Hill1 bedroom$818 → $809cut $9
  • The Beacon at Pfluger Farm3 bedroom$2,374 → $2,365cut $9
  • The Fielder1 bedroom$829 → $838raised $9
  • The Wyatt2 bedroom$2,137 → $2,128cut $9
  • Windsor South Lamar1 bedroom$1,767 → $1,776raised $9
  • AMLI Lakeline2 bedroom$1,773 → $1,765cut $8
  • AMLI North Park1 bedroom$2,397 → $2,389cut $8
  • Bridge at Three Hills1 bedroom$1,043 → $1,035cut $8
  • Griffis at the DomainStudio$1,254 → $1,246cut $8
  • Onyx 1832 bedroom$1,159 → $1,167raised $8
  • The 7041 bedroom$1,637 → $1,629cut $8
  • VeerStudio$685 → $677cut $8income restricted
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch3 bedroom$1,856 → $1,848cut $8
  • AMLI Downtown1 bedroom$2,479 → $2,472cut $7
  • Aura 35 Fifty2 bedroom$1,773 → $1,766cut $7
  • Hillside Creek2 bedroom$962 → $955cut $7
  • Mansions of Buda4 bedroom$2,862 → $2,855cut $7
  • The Allure2 bedroom$1,615 → $1,622raised $7
  • The Oaks on Chisholm Trail3 bedroom$2,542 → $2,535cut $7
  • The Robinson on Melrose2 bedroom$1,093 → $1,086cut $7
  • The Wayman1 bedroom$1,022 → $1,015cut $7
  • 44 South1 bedroom$1,208 → $1,202cut $6
  • AMLI North ParkStudio$1,963 → $1,957cut $6
  • Bridge at Speyside2 bedroom$1,309 → $1,303cut $6
  • Bridge at Windsor Park2 bedroom$1,820 → $1,826raised $6income restricted
  • Canyon Resort at Great Hills2 bedroom$1,797 → $1,791cut $6
  • Casagave at Larkspur1 bedroom$1,048 → $1,054raised $6
  • Elan2 bedroom$1,185 → $1,191raised $6
  • High Point Preserve3 bedroom$1,880 → $1,874cut $6
  • Hunters Chase2 bedroom$1,029 → $1,023cut $6
  • Jewel1 bedroom$865 → $871raised $6
  • Lantower Round Rock1 bedroom$1,031 → $1,025cut $6
  • Marq on Burnet1 bedroom$1,303 → $1,297cut $6
  • Stillwell at Avery Centre1 bedroom$1,504 → $1,498cut $6
  • The Bennett3 bedroom$2,115 → $2,109cut $6
  • Ventana Oaks3 bedroom$2,207 → $2,213raised $6
  • Walnut Creek Crossing1 bedroom$866 → $860cut $6
  • Waters Edge1 bedroom$1,235 → $1,229cut $6
  • AMLI Lakeline1 bedroom$1,371 → $1,366cut $5
  • Artisan and Shops3 bedroom$2,043 → $2,048raised $5
  • Axis Marketplace3 bedroom$1,951 → $1,946cut $5
  • Azola Avery CentreStudio$1,084 → $1,079cut $5
  • Bell Four Points2 bedroom$1,659 → $1,664raised $5
  • Bell Four Points3 bedroom$1,789 → $1,794raised $5
  • Bell Lakeshore1 bedroom$1,475 → $1,470cut $5
  • Bell Lakeshore2 bedroom$1,845 → $1,840cut $5
  • Bell Southpark (Springs)1 bedroom$1,075 → $1,070cut $5
  • Bridge at The Blockyard2 bedroom$2,130 → $2,125cut $5
  • Bridge at The Blockyard3 bedroom$3,620 → $3,615cut $5
  • Canyon Creek2 bedroom$900 → $905raised $5
  • Edenbrook Ridge1 bedroom$1,149 → $1,144cut $5
  • Edenbrook Ridge3 bedroom$1,667 → $1,662cut $5
  • Groves South Lamar1 bedroom$1,707 → $1,702cut $5
  • Las Brisas2 bedroom$1,471 → $1,466cut $5
  • MAA Balcones Woods1 bedroom$865 → $860cut $5
  • MAA Barton Creek2 bedroom$2,265 → $2,270raised $5
  • MAA Barton Creek3 bedroom$2,850 → $2,845cut $5
  • MAA Barton Skyway2 bedroom$1,698 → $1,703raised $5
  • MAA Canyon Creek1 bedroom$908 → $913raised $5
  • MAA Cedar Park1 bedroom$958 → $963raised $5
  • MAA Double Creek1 bedroom$1,008 → $1,013raised $5
  • MAA Onion Creek1 bedroom$963 → $968raised $5
  • MAA Quarry Oaks2 bedroom$1,333 → $1,338raised $5
  • MAA Quarry Oaks3 bedroom$1,628 → $1,633raised $5
  • MAA Sierra Vista1 bedroom$1,103 → $1,098cut $5
  • MAA South Lamar1 bedroom$1,735 → $1,730cut $5
  • MAA Sunset Valley1 bedroom$1,163 → $1,168raised $5
  • MAA Sunset Valley2 bedroom$1,483 → $1,478cut $5
  • MAA West Austin2 bedroom$2,445 → $2,450raised $5
  • MAA Western Oaks3 bedroom$2,033 → $2,028cut $5
  • MAA Windmill Hill3 bedroom$2,153 → $2,148cut $5
  • Markham at Lakeline1 bedroom$1,116 → $1,111cut $5
  • Park at Crystal Falls3 bedroom$2,015 → $2,010cut $5
  • Ridgeview1 bedroom$1,300 → $1,305raised $5
  • Settlers Ridge1 bedroom$895 → $890cut $5
  • Skyhouse Austin1 bedroom$2,085 → $2,080cut $5
  • Stone Oak at Parmer2 bedroom$1,545 → $1,540cut $5
  • The Banks of Springdale2 bedroom$1,857 → $1,862raised $5
  • The Citadel at Tech Ridge2 bedroom$1,380 → $1,385raised $5
  • The Citadel at Tech Ridge3 bedroom$1,775 → $1,780raised $5
  • The Lowell at Mueller2 bedroom$799 → $794cut $5
  • The PrescottStudio$1,262 → $1,267raised $5
  • The Vista on Brodie2 bedroom$1,704 → $1,699cut $5
  • Travis at the Lake2 bedroom$1,919 → $1,924raised $5
  • Trillium Terrace2 bedroom$1,432 → $1,437raised $5
  • Wilder2 bedroom$1,538 → $1,543raised $5
  • Windsor Oak HillStudio$1,218 → $1,213cut $5
  • Windsor Oak Hill1 bedroom$1,429 → $1,424cut $5
  • Windsor Ridge1 bedroom$1,079 → $1,084raised $5
  • Yaupon by Windsor2 bedroom$1,795 → $1,790cut $5
  • AMLI at Mueller1 bedroom$1,937 → $1,941raised $4
  • AMLI LakelineStudio$1,155 → $1,151cut $4
  • Anthem at Ledge Stone3 bedroom$2,398 → $2,394cut $4
  • Artisan and Shops2 bedroom$1,400 → $1,404raised $4
  • Augustine2 bedroom$1,457 → $1,453cut $4income restricted
  • Beck at Wells Branch1 bedroom$809 → $813raised $4
  • Camber Ranch1 bedroom$1,299 → $1,295cut $4
  • Canyon Ridge1 bedroom$890 → $894raised $4
  • Carrington Oaks2 bedroom$1,414 → $1,418raised $4
  • Cottages at Wells Branch1 bedroom$896 → $900raised $4
  • Eastridge2 bedroom$1,188 → $1,184cut $4
  • Edenbrook Ridge2 bedroom$1,480 → $1,476cut $4
  • Gables at the Terrace1 bedroom$1,481 → $1,485raised $4
  • Lucent3 bedroom$2,092 → $2,088cut $4
  • Madison at Westinghouse2 bedroom$1,395 → $1,391cut $4
  • Marquis at Great Hills1 bedroom$1,324 → $1,320cut $4
  • Ocotillo3 bedroom$2,437 → $2,433cut $4
  • Rock Springs3 bedroom$1,712 → $1,716raised $4
  • Sonterra1 bedroom$1,037 → $1,033cut $4
  • Sonterra3 bedroom$1,744 → $1,740cut $4
  • The Dalton1 bedroom$1,087 → $1,083cut $4
  • The Trails at Canyon Creek1 bedroom$924 → $928raised $4
  • The Vista on Brodie1 bedroom$1,281 → $1,277cut $4
  • The Wyatt1 bedroom$1,386 → $1,390raised $4
  • Trailhead1 bedroom$1,593 → $1,589cut $4
  • AMLI Covered Bridge1 bedroom$1,361 → $1,358cut $3
  • Azola Avery Centre1 bedroom$1,171 → $1,168cut $3
  • Azola Avery Centre2 bedroom$1,721 → $1,718cut $3
  • Azola Avery Centre3 bedroom$2,223 → $2,220cut $3
  • Banyan Everton4 bedroom$2,529 → $2,532raised $3
  • Beck at Wells Branch2 bedroom$1,042 → $1,039cut $3
  • Bridge at Speyside1 bedroom$1,006 → $1,003cut $3
  • High Point Preserve2 bedroom$1,277 → $1,274cut $3
  • Keystone1 bedroom$665 → $662cut $3
  • Madison at Westinghouse1 bedroom$1,024 → $1,021cut $3
  • Ovation2 bedroom$1,285 → $1,282cut $3
  • Parallax at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,084 → $1,081cut $3
  • Park South1 bedroom$1,145 → $1,148raised $3income restricted
  • Terrazzo1 bedroom$915 → $912cut $3
  • The Darby2 bedroom$1,423 → $1,420cut $3
  • Westdale Creek2 bedroom$1,350 → $1,353raised $3
  • Windsor Lantana Hills3 bedroom$2,201 → $2,198cut $3
  • Alara North Burnet1 bedroom$854 → $852cut $2
  • Artisan and ShopsStudio$991 → $989cut $2
  • Aven Ridge3 bedroom$1,820 → $1,818cut $2
  • Berkshire Lakeway1 bedroom$1,217 → $1,215cut $2
  • Berkshire Santal2 bedroom$1,909 → $1,907cut $2
  • Bridge at SpeysideStudio$933 → $931cut $2
  • CalaStudio$1,234 → $1,236raised $2
  • Cala1 bedroom$1,356 → $1,354cut $2
  • Cala2 bedroom$1,880 → $1,882raised $2
  • Callista Hill Country1 bedroom$1,302 → $1,300cut $2
  • Callista Hill Country2 bedroom$1,475 → $1,473cut $2
  • Callista Hill Country3 bedroom$1,613 → $1,611cut $2
  • Lantana Ridge1 bedroom$1,087 → $1,085cut $2
  • Luca1 bedroom$1,265 → $1,263cut $2
  • Luca2 bedroom$1,990 → $1,988cut $2
  • OrbitStudio$643 → $641cut $2
  • Parkview Terraces1 bedroom$974 → $976raised $2
  • San Marin3 bedroom$2,100 → $2,098cut $2
  • StarburstStudio$589 → $587cut $2
  • Starburst1 bedroom$689 → $687cut $2
  • The Creek2 bedroom$980 → $982raised $2
  • The Springs at Georgetown1 bedroom$1,135 → $1,133cut $2
  • The Springs at Georgetown2 bedroom$1,598 → $1,596cut $2
  • Villas at Stone Oak Ranch1 bedroom$1,012 → $1,010cut $2
  • AMLI Lakeline3 bedroom$3,345 → $3,346raised $1
  • AMLI North Park2 bedroom$3,586 → $3,587raised $1
  • Anthem at Ledge Stone2 bedroom$1,571 → $1,570cut $1
  • Beck at Wells Branch3 bedroom$1,543 → $1,542cut $1
  • Berkshire Santal1 bedroom$1,481 → $1,480cut $1
  • Churchill Crossing2 bedroom$1,081 → $1,080cut $1
  • Lavella (formerly West Lake Vistas)1 bedroom$1,409 → $1,408cut $1
  • Lavella (formerly West Lake Vistas)2 bedroom$1,983 → $1,982cut $1
  • Lavella (formerly West Lake Vistas)3 bedroom$2,998 → $2,997cut $1
  • Longspur Crossing2 bedroom$878 → $877cut $1
  • Reveal 541 bedroom$1,103 → $1,102cut $1
  • San Marin1 bedroom$1,127 → $1,126cut $1
  • San Marin2 bedroom$1,291 → $1,290cut $1
  • Southpark Crossing2 bedroom$1,400 → $1,401raised $1
  • Stonecreek Ranch3 bedroom$1,799 → $1,798cut $1
  • The Ridge2 bedroom$1,263 → $1,264raised $1
  • The Wyatt3 bedroom$3,387 → $3,388raised $1
  • Trailhead2 bedroom$2,237 → $2,236cut $1

Back to the price log · See every banked rent drawn as a chart

Questions about the log

What exactly gets logged here?

A change in one community's advertised rent at one bedroom count, between two days in our daily pricing data. We record the community, the size, both numbers, and the day we saw it move. Every size is logged separately, so a studio cut and a two bedroom rise at the same community are two lines rather than one average. Nothing is logged that we did not record on both sides.

Why would you publish this?

So you can check us. Anyone can read this page, walk over to the community's own website, and see whether we got it right. A market site that shows you only its wins is not worth trusting. We started the log on August 22, 2026 and it holds whatever it holds.

Some rows say per bed. What does that mean?

That the number is a rate for one bedroom in a shared home rather than the rent for the whole apartment, which is how student communities usually quote. We log those moves like any other and label them: the rate really did move. We keep them out of the market floor, where they would read as an apartment that does not exist at that price.

A cut looks big. Does that mean the whole community got cheaper?

Often not. The number we track is the lowest advertised rent at that size, so a big drop usually means one cheap floor plan came available rather than the whole building repricing. Ask us which home the number belongs to before you plan around it.

No cost. No obligation. Three short steps.

Want a text when your shortlist moves?

Give us the communities you are watching. When one of these numbers changes, we'll let you know. Free.

No credit check. No SSN required. 100% free.